FS Singapore FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99
Singapore / S$ SGD
FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99

Singapore

This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
01:12
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GLR-31.

Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-S Compatible SFP28 10/25GBASE-LR Dual-rate 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #155189
Hot #155189

Macom DFB ≤1.5W 10G/25G Duplex LC SMF

SGD 107.91 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GLR-31
3.9K Sold
23 Reviews
22 Questions
36 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jul 2024
See more Warehouse
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-LR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-LR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBASE-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. This module provides 10G backward compatibility and simplifies network upgrade. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFP28 MSA, SFF-8472, SFF-8402, SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 standard.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10/25G-LR-S
Vendor Name 
FS 
Form Factor 
SFP28 
Max Data Rate 
25.78Gbps 
Wavelength 
1310nm 
Max Cable Distance 
10km
Connector 
Duplex LC 
Media 
SMF 
Transmitter Type 
DFB 
Receiver Type 
PIN
TX Power 
-7~2.5dBm 
Receiver Sensitivity 
<-12dBm 
Powerbudget 
5dB 
Receiver Overload 
2.5dBm 
Power Consumption 
≤1.5W
Extinction Ratio 
>3dB 
Commercial Temperature Range 
0 to 70°C
Protocols 
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, CEI-28G-VSR 
Core Size
G.652
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging 
DOM
Supported
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Upgrade Your Network One Site at a Time
Upgrade just one site to 100G gear, and still connect it to the existing 25G sites.
Connect New 100G Sites to Legacy 25G Sites
Full Utilize Your 100G Port Bandwidth
Re-use 25G Optics in New 100G Ports
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Leading Performance and Quality for 25G
Built-in Macom Chip, the SFP28 25G transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 25G links. Equipped with individually designed BOX packaging.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1.5W
Low Power Consumption
BOX Packaging
Great Airtightness
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
100m@OM4/70m@OM3 at 25G 100m@OM3 at 10G
400m@OM4/300m@OM3
10km
10km
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
VCSEL
DFB
DFB
Media
MMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
Packaging Technology
COB Packaging
COB Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Macom
Macom
Macom
Macom
Application
25G Ethernet/10G Ethernet/Data Center
25G Ethernet/10G Ethernet/Data Center
25G Ethernet/10G Ethernet/Data Center
25G Ethernet/10G Ethernet/Data Center
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (22)Nexus Series (3)Cisco Series (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
23
0
0
0
0

N***e

United Kingdom

November 06, 2023
5.0
This transceiver module works perfectly in the Cisco switch where installed. The connection worked the first time, and I passed all of the stress tests I could put them through. Another purchase that is worth every penny!!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

B***y

Netherlands

November 04, 2023
5.0
I was pleasantly surprised when I plugged them in – they immediately established a connection, which is an excellent sign. So far, everything looks promising.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

R***s

United Kingdom

October 21, 2023
5.0
The robust build and exceptional performance of FS modules have truly boosted my productivity.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 3
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed