FS Singapore FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99
Singapore / S$ SGD
FREE NEXT DAY DELIVERY on Orders Over SGD99

Singapore

This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.
This picture is about SFP-10/25GCSR-85.

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible SFP28 10/25GBASE-CSR Dual-rate 850nm 400m DOM Duplex LC/UPC MMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #151454
Hot #151454

Macom Broadcom VCSEL ≤1W 10G/25G Duplex LC MMF

SGD 91.56 (Incl. GST)
FS P/N: SFP-10/25GCSR-85
3.9K Sold
31 Reviews
11 Questions
7 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 22 Jul 2024
See more Warehouse
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over SGD 99.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S Compatible 10/25GBASE-CSR SFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Data Center ( MMF, 850nm, 400m, LC, DOM)

The Cisco SFP-10/25G-CSR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 10/25GBase-CSR throughput up to 400m over multimode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC duplex connector. This module provides 10G backward compatibility and simplifies network upgrade. It provides connectivity option for 25G Ethernet, 10G Ethernet and data center. It is fully compliant with the SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431 and IEEE802.3by standard. Featuring low power consumption and high speed, this 25G transceiver is ideal for 25G Ethernet, Telecom, and Data Center.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
SFP-10/25G-CSR-S
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP28
Max Data Rate
25Gbps
Wavelength
850nm
Max Cable Distance
400m@OM4/300m@OM3
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
MMF
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
Pin
TX Power
-6.4~2.4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-6dBm
Powerbudget
-0.4dB
Receiver Overload
2.4dBm
Power Consumption
≤1W
Extinction Ratio
>2dB
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX and RX Built-in CDR
FEC Function
Support RS-FEC
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472, SFF-8024, SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE802.3by
Core Size
50/125 µm
Packaging Technology
COB Packaging 
DOM
Supported
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Upgrade Your Network One Site at a Time
Upgrade just one site to 100G gear, and still connect it to the existing 25G sites.
Connect New 100G Sites to Legacy 25G Sites
Full Utilize Your 100G Port Bandwidth
Re-use 25G Optics in New 100G Ports
25G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the SFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 25G transmission.
Leading Performance and Quality for 25G
Built-in Macom Chip, the SFP28 25G transceiver offers high-speed, and low-power in 25G links. Equipped with individually designed COB packaging.
Macom Chip
Stable Transmission
≤1W
Low Power Consumption
COB Packaging
Great Airtightness
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
100m@OM4/70m@OM3 at 25G 100m@OM3 at 10G
400m@OM4/300m@OM3
10km
10km
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
VCSEL
DFB
DFB
Media
MMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
Packaging Technology
COB Packaging
COB Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Macom
Macom
Macom
Macom
Application
25G Ethernet/10G Ethernet/Data Center
25G Ethernet/10G Ethernet/Data Center
25G Ethernet/10G Ethernet/Data Center
25G Ethernet/10G Ethernet/Data Center
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (11)Unanswered Questions (2)Cisco Series (3)Dual Rate (2)CDR (1)Other Compatibility (1)Power Consumption (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
31
0
0
0
0

C***d

United Kingdom

October 21, 2023
5.0
I rely on FS optical modules for all my networking needs, and they never disappoint. The consistent performance and reliability make them a wise choice for any network professional.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

G***i

Australia

October 21, 2023
5.0
The early delivery of our products has made us happy customers indeed. Thank you for your efficiency, and we're excited about our future collaborations!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

E***.

United Kingdom

September 30, 2023
5.0
FS has earned my trust with its outstanding optical module products. They are dependable, efficient, and cost-effective. I highly recommend FS to anyone in need of optical solutions.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed