Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized FHD MPO to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode Cassette, 0.35dB max

#82481
Corning Fiber

US$ 171.97

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: FHD-XXXSMFX

  • 88 Sold
  • 302 Reviews
  • 5 Questions
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP, get it by Mon. Apr. 5
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
FHD Customized Pre-terminated Plug-play MPO Optic Cassette

FS FHD series MPO fiber cassettes are custom-built to your applications, they provide the interface between the MPO connector on the trunk and the LC/SC duplex jumpers that will then connect directly into electronics. Offering a wide array of deployment options to support both Ethernet and fibre Channel networks.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.
Product Specification
Front Connector TypeLC/SC DuplexRear Connector TypeMPO Male (Pinned)
Polarity TypeType A/AFFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Operating Temperature-10°C to 60°CStorage and Shipping Temperature-10°C to 60°C
Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)ApplicationMatching for FHD Series Fiber Enclosures

Video
Fs 20210130112912_760.jpg?v=1611977406

High Density MTP®/MPO Cassettes for 40G/100G Breakout Fiber Cabling 01:13

Take a look at the different types of FHD series high density MTP®/MPO cassettes and application.

01:13

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • Simply plug-play with no field terminations required
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
  • Mount in FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures
MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes The Perfect Corning Fiber
    The Perfect Corning Fiber

    Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

  • MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Identifiable Design into More Manageable
    Identifiable Design into More Manageable

    Clear labeled polarity provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper connection

  • MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Significantly reduce installation time by eliminating field connector terminations


Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

These options developed to offer you with the flexibility to install a system to suite your needs. With innovative cable management, making the data center the most serviceable and manageable.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

Customize as You Desire

As a full service provider of network and connectivity products, FS can provide more custom services, such as connector type, adapter type, polarity type etc. for data center, enterprise and harsh environment applications.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Customize as You Desire

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

Following physical layout for MPO-LC cassettes help you to understand inner connectivity mapping. You can also click here to know more about polarity.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes

Packing & Test Report

With carton and visual plastic window package, protecting items against dust, extrusion, wear and moisture. The shipped test report and installation instruction are the best proof of high quality and professionalism.

MTP®/MPO Fiber Cassettes Packing & Test Report
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
302 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.