Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Customized MTP to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette
Click to open expanded view

Customized MTP to LC/SC OS2 Single Mode FHD Fiber Optic Plug-N-Play Cassette

#57044
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
125 Reviews 10 Questions
Share
Close
US$  78.00
FS P/N: FHD-XXXSMFX
Fiber Mode:
OS2
OM3
OM4
Installation:Fit in FHD rack mount and FHD wall mount fiber enclosures
1 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Tue. Oct. 22

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

FHD Customized Pre-terminated Plug-play MTP Optic Cassette


FS FHD series MTP fiber cassettes are custom-built to your applications, they provide the interface between the MTP connector on the trunk and the LC/SC duplex jumpers that will then connect directly into electronics.
The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

FHD High Density Series is a versatile solution in multiple sizes (1U/2U/4U) and styles for building backbones, data centers and enterprise applications, 1U up to 96 LC fibers.
Front Connector TypeLC/SC DuplexRear Connector TypeMTP Male (pinned)
Polarity TypeType A/AFFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
MaterialAluminium (AL5052)Dimensions (HxWxD)1.38''x4.29''x4.64'' (35x109x118mm)
Operating Temperature0°C to 70°CStorage and Shipping Temperature-40°C to 75°C
RoHS Compliancy Status CompliantApplicationMatching for FHD Series Fiber Enclosures

Product Highlights


Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • Simply plug-play with no field terminations required
  • Improved reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes
  • Mount in FHD series rack or wall mount enclosures
FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Rapid Deployment and Tool-Less Installation
  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes The Perfect Corning Fiber
    The Perfect Corning Fiber

    Compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards for Factory Terminations

  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Identifiable Design into More Manageable
    Identifiable Design into More Manageable

    Clear labeled polarity provides a quick, easy way to identify the proper connection

  • FHD MTP-LC Cassettes Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets
    Tool-Less Installation with Plastic Rivets

    Significantly reduce installation time by eliminating field connector terminations


Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

These options developed to offer you with the flexibility to install a system to suite your needs. With innovative cable management, making the data center the most serviceable and manageable.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Base-12 or Base-24 Cassette, Approching to Your Needs

Customize as You Desire

As a full service provider of network and connectivity products, FS can proviede more custom services, such as connector type, adapter type, polarity type etc. for data center, enterprise and harsh environment applications.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Customize as You Desire

Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

Following physical layout for MTP-LC cassettes help you to understand inner connectivity mapping. You can also click here to know more about polarity.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Maintaining Polarity in Cassette-Based Systems

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes

Packing & Test Report

This easy to take and well-protected FHD MTP Cassette package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Each cassette is shipped with the test report for your reference.

FHD MTP-LC Cassettes  Packing & Test Report
Quality Certification
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    125 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (11)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.