United States
Need Help?
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#80240

Corning Fiber

#80240
US$ 36.00 US$ 44.00
FS P/N: 8FMPOLCSMF
Import Fees included
FS P/N: 8FMPOLCSMF
368 Sold
1 Review
2 Questions
Length:
31 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jan. 27

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Optic Cables.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

Description
Connector A
MPO Female (pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125 μm SM
Wavelength
1310/1550 nm
MPO Connector IL
0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤ 0.2 dB
MPO Connector RL
≥ 60 dB
LC Connector RL
≥ 50 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm
≤ 0.32 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
≤ 0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD
3.0 mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load
100 N
Long-Term Tensile Load
50 N
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Operating Temperature
-10°C to 70°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C to 85°C
Quality Certifications

Network Connectivity

10G-40G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type B Female MPO-8 Harness Cables

See more

Product Highlights

0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector
The MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure a max. 0.35 dB and typical lower than 0.15 dB IL.
0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.
10 mm Minimum Bend Radius
With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.
Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Description
Network Connectivity
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (2)Cable Length (1)Connector Length (1)Minimum Length (1)
Q:

What is the minimum length for MPO breakout cables?

by L***e on 04/11/2020

A:

The minimum total length of MPO breakout cables is 0.5m(1.64ft).

by G***i on 04/11/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
S

S***t

Singapore

06/25/2020
5.0
I had been looking for a cable with MTP/MPO on one side and 4 LC connectors on the other side among several vendors for 40G-10G links. Someone recommended FS.COM on the forum so I came here. FS customer service was very considerate. They took good care of my needs and suggested this item and other matched products which exactly fitted for my network. The price here was also more reasonable than others. In a few days, the package arrived. It seemed very high quality and durable. No errors so far with the cable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 14
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 36.00

31 In Stock