Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow
Close
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

#80240
Corning Fiber

US$ 36.00
US$ 44.00

FS P/N: 8FMPOLCSMF

  • 193 Sold
  • 3 Reviews
  • 2 Questions
Length:
1m
5m
49 In Stock, 
·149

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. May. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
MPO Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Breakout Cable

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It is optimized for 40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR, 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR and 400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.
Product Specification
Connector A MPO Female (pinless)Connector BLC UPC Duplex
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125 μm SMWavelength 1310/1550 nm
MPO Connector IL 0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.) LC Connector IL ≤ 0.2 dB
MPO Connector RL ≥ 60 dB LC Connector RL ≥ 50 dB
Attenuation at 1310 nm ≤ 0.32 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm ≤ 0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0 mm Fan-Out Diameter 2.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Cable JacketLSZHFiber Count8 Fibers
Operating Temperature -10°C to 70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to 85°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Network Connectivity

10G-40G Direct Connection Accomplished by Deploying Type B Female MPO-8 Harness Cables

S5850-48S6Q, 48-Port Ethernet L3 Fully Managed Plus Switch, 48 x 10Gb SFP+, with 6 x 40Gb QSFP+ Uplinks

US$ 3,399.00

10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

US$ 27.00

1m (3ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type B LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

US$ 36.00

Cisco QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-PLRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km DOM MTP/MPO SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 249.00

See more

Product Highlights
0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector

The MPO connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure a max. 0.35 dB and typical lower than 0.15 dB IL.

MPO-LC Harness Cables 0.35 dB Ultra Low IL Connector
MPO-LC Harness Cables 0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector
0.2 dB Low Insertion Loss LC Connector

Utilizing tightly toleranced ceramic ferrules to ensure consistent low loss and ease of assembly, offering great performance with very high repeatability.

Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

MPO-LC Harness Cables 
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
MPO-LC Harness Cables 10 mm Minimum Bend Radius
10 mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.


MPO-LC Harness Cables Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MPO-LC Harness Cables Eco-Friendly Packing & Labeling
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
3 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
3 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.