FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:40
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Length SC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM3 Multimode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#74381
#74381

BIF 10G Networks

US$4.70
FS P/N: OM3SCSTDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM3SCSTDX
85 Sold
0 Review
4 Questions
Length:
Available for back order, Get It By Dec 22, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC UPC to ST UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Specifications

High Quality and Cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 50/125μm OM3 multimode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. It meets RoHS compliant and the fiber patch cord is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.

This 50/125 OM3 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.

Specifications
Connector Type
SC UPC to ST UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
10G Ethernet Distance
300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Carrier-grade Cable Ensures Transmission Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

Bend insensitive fiber allows tighter cable bends for routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules can reach up to 500 times insertion lifespan.

90-150N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the life.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Ideal for network cabinet connection, ceiling wiring and under-floor wiring in the data center.

Videos

Questions & Answers

All (4)

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$4.70

Available for back order
Chat with Us