FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
01:02
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCSMF.

Customized Length MTP® Female to 4 LC 8 Fibers Type B Plenum (OFNP) OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Breakout Cable, Yellow

Hot #74298
Hot #74298

100G PSM4 to 25G LR/40G PLR4 to 10G LR

US$56.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCSMF
2.1K Sold
103 Reviews
21 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 19 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
1-Year Warranty

MTP® Female to LC UPC Duplex OS2 Singlemode Breakout Cable

MTP® cables are your best choice for high density fiber networks. It's specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, data center and gigabit ethernet applications. This 8 Fiber breakout cable is used for a direct connection between QSFP+ to (4) SFP+ ports with no patch panels or intermediate trunks in between.

Please Note: MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. Attenuation testing performed in accordance with EIA/TIA-455-171A.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥60dB
LC Connector RL
≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks
Communications Rooms
Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
MTP®-LC harness cable allows for Fast Data Rate Upgrade such as 10G to 40G migration.
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (21)MTP® MPO Connector (3)40G to 10G Breakout (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)100G Connection (1)400G to 100G Breakout (1)Application (1)Bend Radius (1)Breakout Length (1)Cable Label (1)Compatibility (1)Connection (1)Custom Connector (1)Custom line sequence (1)Label (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Polish Type (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
99
4
0
0
0

J***n

United States

March 26, 2024
5.0
Great product with quick delivery. Thank you!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***n

United States

March 26, 2024
5.0
Great product with quick delivery. Thank you!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

L***n

New Zealand

January 09, 2024
5.0
Had these custom made for quite a niche project. FS was able to produce and deliver in excellent time. Shino Huang (account manager) was great to deal with. I had some time constraints on the delivery period in which he made happen flawlessly. A+ to him.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed