FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CO.
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about .
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about .
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about .
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about .

Customized QSFP28 100GBASE-4W10 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#73589
#73589

Semtech ≤3.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$609.00
FS P/N: QSFP-4W10-100G
FS P/N: QSFP-4W10-100G
4 Sold
4 Reviews
7 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Label Service:
1 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

QSFP28 100GBASE-4WDM-10 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-4WDM-10 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths at 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331nm. This transceiver is compliant with QSFP28 Extended CWDM4 MSA standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-EIR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
DML CWDM
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-6.5~2.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-13dBm
Powerbudget
6.5dB
Receiver Overload
2.5dBm
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Extinction Ratio
>3.5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
COB (chip on board) Packaging
Modulation Format
NRZ
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Host FEC
Supported
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Select Label Types
Colored Black and White or Neutral Labels
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
10km (with Host FEC)
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
PAM4
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
DML CWDM
4x LAN WDM EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
EML
4x LAN WDM EML
Packaging Technology
COB (Chip on board) Packaging
BOX Packaging
COB (Chip on board) Packaging
COB (Chip on board) Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Broadcom Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
0 to 70°C
-40 to 85°C (IND)
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
100G to 4x25G Breakout
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (7)Advantage (1)Application (1)CWDM4 vs LR4 (1)FEC (1)QSFP28 CWDM4 VS QSFP PASM4 (1)Specification (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
4
0
0
0
0

A***n

Canada

November 01, 2019
5.0
Got two together with the S5850-48S2Q4C switch, one for the up-link, one as the spare set. Work well and haven’t noticed/experienced any issues so far! Great stuff!!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

M***m

Spain

October 05, 2019
5.0
Product supplied in record time with absolutely no issue. The actual service I get is fine and worth more than their price.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 19
Comment 0

P***s

United States

December 05, 2018
5.0
Arrived next day and 100% compatible with my Juniper switches. These work perfectly and I could not be happier. FS even reached out to me to check what equipment so was going to be using them in to assure compatibility. Above and beyond on the service front for sure!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed