Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#73870
Data Center
Telecom

US$ 1,099.00

FS P/N: QSFP28-LR4-100G

  • 149 Sold
  • 17 Reviews
  • 13 Questions
20 In Stock, 
·67

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·56

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·6

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®, get it by Fri. Jan. 22
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate Optical Transceiver Module for Telecom (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet and 4x28G OTN client interfaces throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connector. It provides 100GBASE Ethernet and OTU4 connectivity option for telecom, service provider applications and 5G wireless network. It is fully compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and OTU4 4I1-9D1F standard.
Cisco Compatible QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Vendor Name FS
Form Factor QSFP28 Data Rate Dual Rate 103.1Gbps and 112Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm

Lane Center Wavelengths Range

L0 1295.56nm(1294.53-1296.59nm)

L1 1300.05nm(1299.02-1301.09nm)

L2 1304.58nm(1303.54-1305.63nm)

L3 1309.14nm(1308.09-1310.09nm)

Max Cable Distance 10km@SMF
Connector LC duplex Media SMF
Transmitter Type 4 x LAN WDM DML TOSA Receiver Type 4 x PIN ROSA
DDM/DOM SupportedCommercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
TX Power(100G) -4.3~4.5dBm Receiver Sensitivity(100G) <-8.6dBm
TX Power(112G) -0.6~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity(112G) <-8.4dBm
Power Consumption 3.5W Extinction Ratio 4dB
Modulation Format NRZ CDR TX and RX
Transmit and Dispersion Penalty 2.2dB Powerbudget 6.3dB
Packaging Technology BOX Packaging FEC Function

It does not employ the use of FEC, complied with the IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 specification.

Supported
Protocols 100G Ethernet, 25G Ethernet, OTN OTU4 4I1-9D1F Application 100GBASE Ethernet, Telecom, 5G Network Mid/Backhaul

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20200414104843_448.jpg

Learn moreLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Direct Connection for 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Transceivers for Telecom and 5G wireless Network

Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 1,099.00

Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 1,099.00

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.80

Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 1,099.00

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Duplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

US$ 4.80

Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 and 112GBASE-OTU4 QSFP28 Dual Rate 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

US$ 1,099.00


Product Highlights
Test Bed
Cisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4C

See more

Platform Support
Cisco QSFP-100/112G-LR4 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco Nexus 9000 Series (Fixed 9200) N9K-C92160YC-X Cisco ONS Transport Platform NCS-1002-K9 Cisco Nexus 9300-EX Series 93180YC-EX
Cisco Nexus 3000 Series N3K-C3232CCisco Nexus 9000 Series (Modular 9500) N9K-X9432C-SCisco Catalyst C9500-24Y4CCisco NCS-5501

Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
5.0
5 Stars
17 Reviews
4 Stars
0 Review
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
17 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.