FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about CO.
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.
This picture is about CO.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about QSFP-ER4L-100G.

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4L 1310nm 40km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#70236
#70236

Semtech EML BOX ≤4.5W Duplex LC SMF

US$1,999.00
FS P/N: QSFP-ER4L-100G
FS P/N: QSFP-ER4L-100G
1.8K Solds
33 Reviews
16 Questions
51 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jun, 2024
122 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 08 Jul, 2024
56 in Transit, Get it by 18 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible 100GBASE-ER4L QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

The Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 40km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G telecom connections, data centers, high-performance computing networks,enterprise core and distribution layer applications.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-ER4-100G to QSFP-ER4L-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Cisco Compatible
QSFP-100G-ER4L-S
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelengths
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
25km-40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
4x EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
-2.9~4.5dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-20.9dBm
Powerbudget
18dB
Receiver Overload
-4.9dBm
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
100G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with 4.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
40km
40km
40km
40km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C
-20 to 85°C (EXT)
-40 to 85°C (IND)
0 to 70°C
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (16)Application (3)Compatibility (3)Transmission Distance (3)FEC (2)Product Recommendation (2)Maximum Distance (1)Nexus Series (1)Power Budget (1)Power Consumption (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
33
0
0
0
0

R***s

United States

November 07, 2023
5.0
Many thanks for assisting in getting this order expediated. The customer service in your company is fantastic. I’m sure the IT department will be using your services again in the future.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 13
Comment 0

D***r

United States

October 01, 2023
5.0
Firstly, we would like to thank you for your help & quick response in the mails. We really appreciate your work responsibility & supporting us that really means a lot to us & our team.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0

R***h

Germany

July 03, 2022
5.0
Mit dem Kauf der 100G-Module sind wir immer noch sehr zufrieden.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed