Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Netwoking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MPO/MTP-12 Cassettes or Fiber Adapter Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MPO/MTP-12 Cassettes or Fiber Adapter Panels

#68911
1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MPO/MTP-12 Cassettes or Fiber Adapter Panels

1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure Unloaded, Holds up to 12x FHX MPO/MTP-12 Cassettes or Fiber Adapter Panels

  • US$  120.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FHX-1UFSP
Enclosure Type:
8-Port
12-Port
338 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, AU Warehouse

·134

pcs in stock, EU Warehouse

·68

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

Ultra High Density FHX Series Fiber Enclosure Unloaded


The fiber enclosure houses, organizes, manages, and protects fiber optic cable, terminations, splices, connectors and patch cords. The 1U enclosure houses 3 independently sliding drawers, each drawer able to hold 12-port cassettes or panels by default. Also FHX fiber enclosure can be converted to support 8-port cassettes, by moving and changing the dividing rails.

FHX fiber optic enclosures provide a system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in all types of applications. They are ideal for fast, flexible and reliable patch field solutions within main, horizontal and/or equipment distribution areas (MDA, HDA and EDA).
No. of Rack Spaces1UFiber CountMAX.144 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialAluminum
InstallationStandard EIA 19'' Rack RailsDimensions (HxWxD) 1.73''x17.55''x19.73'' (44x445.8x501.1mm)
RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliantApplicationMatching for FHX series FAPs/Cassettes
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Interconnection for 10GBASE Optics with FHX Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

For ultra high cabling density, FHX fiber enclosure is an efficiency, flexibility and easily way for fiber cable management in data center.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 48x Gigabit SFP with 4x 10GbE SFP+ Switch S5800-48F4S
2 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
3 72166 1m (3ft) LC UPC Uniboot Duplex 2.0mm OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)
4 68915 MTP-12 Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Quad, Type A
5 68102 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A
6 68968 Ultra High Density Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 MTP(12/24F) Key Up to Key Down Adapters
7 68911 1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded
8 30976 5m(16ft) MTP Male to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A
9 68918 MTP-12 Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Quad, Type AF
10 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)

Product Highlights

144-Fiber FHX 1U Fiber Enclosure for 40G/100G Cabling | FS.COM

Ultra High-Density and Superior Performance with Unmatched Fiber Management

The perfect combination of superior performance, ultra high density and unmatched accessibility- all packaged in a sleek, modern 1U enclosure that manages fiber cabling like never before.

FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
Ultra High-Density and Superior Performance with Unmatched Fiber Management

The New Standard in Fiber Distribution
  • Provide the highest levels of density and serviceability for high-performance
    data centers
  • Designed to enable organizations to easily scale up density and execute MACs quickly and safely
  • Improve the utilization of space to make sure air flow more smoothly in
    data centers
FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
The New Standard in Fiber Distribution

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS.COM grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHX Ultra Rack Mount True Craftsmanship in the Details
  • Adjustable Mounting Brackets

    The adjustable front installation distance facilitates your cabinets.The depth of the mounting rails to the cabinet door should be no less than 80mm.

    FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
Adjustable Mounting Brackets
  • Muiltible Installation Combination

    Enclosure can be converted to support either 8-port or 12-port cassettes and panels, by moving and changing the dividing rails.

    FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
Muiltible Installation Combination

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

The enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack for cable management. More installation instruction , you can take it for reference.

FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

FHX Ultra Rack Mount

Tips

• If you have 2 enclosures right on top of each other, please open the door of the bottom first before opening the top on, or the door won't fold down far enough for the latches from the top door hit the latches on the bottom one.
• The fiber enclosure is compatible with all FHX fiber system components, holding 18x FHX MTP-8 to LC cassettes, 12x FHX MTP- 12 to LC cassettes or FHX adapter panels or FHX conversion cassettes.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact tech@fs.com or sales@fs.com.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    15 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    87%
    4 Stars
    13%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.