need help

Chat live with US

Live Chat

Send us a message

Email Now

Want a call?

+1 (877) 205 5306
United States - USD

Country/Region

United States

Currency

Save
Global
Shipping
Cart
Your Shopping Cart is Empty.
1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds FHX MPO/MTP Cassettes or Fiber Adapter Panels
Click to open expanded view

1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds FHX MPO/MTP Cassettes or Fiber Adapter Panels

#68911

Designed to meet the requirements of the most extreme fiber density conditions. With a 50% increase in usable density, 144 fibers can be readily managed in 1 rack unit.

1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds FHX MPO/MTP Cassettes or Fiber Adapter Panels

1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded, holds FHX MPO/MTP Cassettes or Fiber Adapter Panels

13 reviews Need Help?
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Request Stock
4.9
13 reviews
Get a quote share need help?
FS P/N: FHX-1UFSP
Price:
US$  120.00
Item location:
Seattle, United States
Availability:
140 pcs in stock, U.S. Warehouse
·0

pc in stock, EU Warehouse

·61

pcs in stock, CN Warehouse

Shipping:
FREE Shipping
Want it tomorrow, Apr. 25? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.

Please select an option for each attribute in black.

Please choose a brand.

Quantity:

Ultra High Density FHX Series Fiber Optic Enclosure Unloaded


The enclosure houses, organizes, manages, and protects fiber optic cable, terminations, splices, connectors and patch cords. The 1U enclosure houses 3 independently sliding drawers, each drawer able to hold either 8-port, or 12-port cassettes and panels configurations.

FHX fiber optic enclosures provide a system for managing fiber terminations, connections, and patching in all types of applications. They are ideal for fast, flexible and reliable patch field solutions within main, horizontal and/or equipment distribution areas (MDA, HDA and EDA).
Part NumberFHX-1UFSP Fiber CountMAX.144 Fibers
Enclosure TypeRack MountableMaterialAluminum
InstallationStandard EIA 19'' Rack RailsDimensions(HxWxD)1.73''x17.56''x19.70''(44x446x500mm)
RoHS Compliancy Status Compliantloaded ItemsFHX series of Cassettes or FAPs
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Interconnection for 10GBASE Optics with FHX Rack Mount Fiber Enclosure

For ultra high cabling density, FHX fiber enclosure is an efficiency, flexibility and easily way for fiber cable management in data center.

Item No. ID# Description
1 29127 48x Gigabit SFP with 4x 10GbE SFP+ Switch S5800-48F4S
2 11591 Generic Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver
3 72166 1m (3ft) LC UPC Uniboot Duplex 2.0mm OS2 Single Mode BIF Fiber Patch Cable, PVC(OFNR)
4 68915 MTP-12 Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Quad, Type A
5 68102 5m (16ft) MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A
6 68968 Ultra High Density Fiber Adapter Panel with 6 MTP(12/24F) Key Up to Key Down Adapters
7 68911 1U Rack Mount Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure unloaded
8 30976 5m(16ft) MTP Male to Female 12 Fibers Single Mode Trunk Cable, Type A
9 68918 MTP-12 Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Cassette, 12 Fibers Single Mode, LC Quad, Type AF
10 26388 CLE-BOX Fiber Optic Cassette Cleaner for LC/SC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN Connectors (500 cleans)

Product Highlights

FHX Ultra HD Fiber Enclosure User Guide | FS.COM

Ultra High-Density and Superior Performance with Unmatched Fiber Management

The perfect conbination of superior performance, ultra high density and unmatched accessibility- all packaged in a sleek, modern 1U enclosure that manages fiber cabling like never before.

FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
Ultra High-Density and Superior Performance with Unmatched Fiber Management

The New Standard In Fiber Distribution
  • Provide the highest levels of density and serviceability for high-performance
    data centers
  • Designed to enable organizations to easily scale up density and execute MACs quickly and safely
  • Improve the utilization of space to make sure air flow more smoothly in
    data centers
FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
The New Standard In Fiber Distribution

True Craftsmanship in the Details

FS.COM grasps all opportunities as much as possible to adapt details for more comfortable using experience.

FHX Ultra Rack Mount True Craftsmanship in the Details
  • Adjustable Mounting Brackets

    The adjustable front installation distance facilitates your cabinets.The depth of the mounting rails to the cabinet door should be no less than 80mm.

    FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
Adjustable Mounting Brackets
  • Muiltible Installation Combination

    Enclosure can be converted to support either 8-port or 12-port cassettes and panels, by moving and changing the dividing rails.

    FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
Muiltible Installation Combination

Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

The enclosure is shipped with an accessory pack for cable management. More installation instruction , you can take it for reference.

FHX Ultra Rack Mount 
Accessories Included in Fiber Enclosure

FHX Ultra Rack Mount

Tips

• If you have 2 enclosures right on top of each other, please open the door of the bottom first before opening the top on, or the door won't fold down far enough for the latches from the top door hit the latches on the bottom one.
• The above fiber enclosure is compatible with all FHX fiber system components, holding 18 FHX MTP-8 to LC cassettes, 12 FHX MTP- 12 to LC cassettes or FHX adapter panels or FHX conversion cassettes.
• As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, FS.COM pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact [email protected] or [email protected].

Matching Products

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    see all 13 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    12
    4 Stars
    1
    3 Stars
    0
    2 Stars
    0
    1 Stars
    0