FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.
This picture is about OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3.

30m (98ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Duplex 3.0mm Riser(OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#68882
#68882

≤0.3dB IL 1/10G Networks

US$9.80 US$11.00
FS P/N: OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3
FS P/N: OM1-LC-LC-DX-FS-30M-PVC-3
37 Sold
131 Reviews
1 Question
Length:
13 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 27 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

High Quality and Cost-effective 62.5/125μm OM1 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable

The 62.5/125μm OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications, such as in data center, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc., as well as for interconnecting pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas.
This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers etc. for fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.651
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
62.5/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Jacket Color
Orange
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius (Fiber Core)
15mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.7db/km
Vibration
≤0.2dB
Cable Jacket
Riser (OFNR)

Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Polarity
A(Tx) to B(Rx)
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Industry Standard Flammability Rating OFNR (Riser) Jacket Fiber Optic Cable

The industry standard duplex fiber connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 with ceramic ferrule for high speed cabling networks.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL

3.0mm Cable Boot, Provides Maximum Protection

Printing helps clarify and recognize different cables

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more secure and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Product Comparison (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.8
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
109
22
0
0
0

D***s

Australia

October 03, 2023
5.0
Everything is perfect. Very good build quality on the cable!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***c

Australia

November 17, 2022
5.0
Yes, I have received all products. I have made use of them. I have had no issues, this everything is working.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***a

India

January 06, 2022
5.0
I'm currently running HP J9054B transceivers with a 62.5/125 MMF patch cable over 6,200 ft 62.5/125 MMF fiber without any issues.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed