FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
01:02
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.
This picture is about 8FMTPLCOM4.

5m (16ft) MTP® Harness, MTP®-8 UPC (Female) to 4 LC UPC Duplex, 8 Fibers, Multimode (OM4), Plenum (OFNP), 0.35dB Max, Type B, Magenta

Hot #68059
Hot #68059

40G SR4 to 10G SR 100G SR4 to 25G SR

US$72.00
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
FS P/N: 8FMTPLCOM4
12.8K Sold
106 Reviews
24 Questions
136 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jun, 2024
30 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
360 in Transit, Get it by 12 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

MTP®-8 F to LC Harness, 8F, OM4, OFNP, 0.35dB, Type B

The MTP® Harnesses allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates for multimode systems in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunks. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

MTP®-8 is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4 to 10G SFP+ SR, 100G QSFP SR4 to 25G SFP-25G-SR-S optics connection and high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
LC UPC Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance
150m at 850nm
10G Ethernet Distance
400m at 850nm
Glass Fiber
Corning ClearCurve®
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
MTP Connector IL
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL
≥20dB
LC Connector RL
≥30dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Fiber Count
8 Fibers
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
* MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning ClearCurve® Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks
Communications Rooms
Simplify the Network Upgrade with a Plug-in
MTP®-LC harness cable allows for Fast Data Rate Upgrade such as 10G to 40G migration.
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning LC connectors with IBC LC² cleaner.

Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (24)MTP® MPO Connector (3)100G Connection (2)40G to 10G Breakout (2)Fiber Connectors Cleaning (2)Product Recommendation (2)Application (1)Bend Radius (1)Breakout Length (1)Cable Connection (1)Cable Label (1)Cable Length (1)Connectors (1)Corning Fiber (1)Custom Connector (1)Custom line sequence (1)Label (1)Length (1)Male/Female Connection (1)Mating Times (1)Minimum Length (1)Polish Type (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
97
9
0
0
0

M***m

Poland

October 23, 2023
5.0
Works well without problems
Verified Purchase
Helpful 1
Comment 0

J***e

United States

October 18, 2023
5.0
Next day delivery, excellent quality
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***g

United States

July 03, 2023
5.0
Sales team was very helpful.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed