United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#15833
#15833
US$ 69.00
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: XFP-10GLR-31
18 Sold
454 Reviews
0 Question
64 In US Warehouse, Get It By Mar.23, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79.00
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

HW XFP-STM64-LXSM1310 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Specifications
HW Compatible
XFP-STM64-LXSM1310
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XFP
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-6~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Specifications

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7

M***t

United States

March 31, 2022
5.0
De modules works fine so far.
Great and fast delivery.
Should be fine to process the qualification of FS.com as a supplier for client.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

A***o

Indonesia

February 21, 2021
5.0
thank you teh item excellent
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

T***S

India

November 21, 2018
5.0
Very good compatible product for all your Fiber solutions
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See more

Resources

US$ 69.00

64 In US Warehouse
Chat with us