FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .

Cisco Compatible XENPAK 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex SC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #11757
Hot #11757

Semetch DFB <1.5WDuplex SC SMF

US$179.00
FS P/N: XPK-10GLR-31
FS P/N: XPK-10GLR-31
664 Sold
18 Reviews
2 Questions
132 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, SC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK Transceiver Module supports up to 10km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm.

Specifications
Part Number
XPK-10GLR-31
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
XENPAK
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
SC duplex
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8.2~0.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.4
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
10
5
3
0
0

C***l

United States

January 11, 2017
5.0
When I made my first contact with Pat of Fiberstore it was smooth sailing from that point on! Polite conversation, very knowledgeable for the product, and these modules works as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***m

Canada

December 25, 2016
5.0
Fiberstore seem to have a good selection of whatever you may be looking for. Shipping is fast... prices are reasonable... My experience with them was very good, and I will be a return customer.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***n

United States

December 16, 2016
5.0
It seemed to be made of great materials, simply plug it in my switch and worked exactly as expected! This customized 10GBASE-LR XENPAK is the best I've got. Thank you, I will come again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed