Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

#59834
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) OS2 Singlemode Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cable

  • US$  3.30
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: SM-LCA-LCA-DXBI-FS-1M-PVC
147 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Dec. 17
Want it tomorrow? Order by 4pm (PST) and choose Overnight Shipping at checkout.
Qty:

LC APC to LC APC 9/125 OS2 Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable is less attenuation when bend or twisted compared with traditional fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It also can save more space for your high density cabling in data centers and other enterprise networks.
Product Specifications
Fiber ConnectorLC APC to LC APCFiber ModeSMF 9/125μm
Fiber TypeDuplexFiber Jacket2.0mm, PVC
Insertion Loss≤ 0.3dB Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Cladding Diameter125 ± 1 µmJacket ColorYellow
Fiber ClassG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Operating temperature-40 ~ 81°CCompliantsRoSH, ISO9001
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables Smart & Reliable - Bendable Optical Fiber
  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber
    G. 657. A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber


    BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables 10mm Minimum Bend Radius
    10mm Minimum Bend Radius


    The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

  • Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule


    Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.


Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

An unique refractive trench with low refractive index glass layer in BIF, which reduces in light dispersion upon twisting and bending, ensuring network transmission stably and fast.

Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables 
 Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable Structure

Innovative Design for Smaller Denser Cabling

Standard fiber cable can be damaged when cabling in tight spaces and sharp corners. But BIF solves the problem and protects your cable's installation and running.

Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables 
   Innovative Design for Smaller Denser Cabling

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Bend Insensitive Fiber Patch Cables 
Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 5.0

    2 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    100%
    4 Stars
    0%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.