United States
Need Help?
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
00:41
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module
H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC SMF Transceiver Module

#51887
#51887
US$ 14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
71 Sold
167 Reviews
5 Questions
Available
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jun. 3

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Double Your Bandwith by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
FS BOX - Support Real-time
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI Compatible 100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

The H3C-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 10km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

Description
H3C Compatible
SFP-FE-10-SM1550-BIDI
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-14~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -30dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

by E***r on 12/15/2021

A:

by C***y on 12/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
M

M***n

Sweden

12/05/2018
5.0
Use it in the mini media converter
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 14.00

Available

FS Online Chat