FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-FE-BX.

Customized SFP 100BASE-BX-D BiDi 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX 10km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37791
#37791
US$14.00
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-FE-BX
370 Sold
5 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Aruba
Device Number:
Connector:
LC
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
29 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Apr 22, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC/SC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-FE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications

100BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX, 10km, LC/SC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-FE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
155Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1310nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
10km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$14.00

29 In Global Warehouse