FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX120.

Extreme Networks MGBIC-BX120-D Compatible SFP 1000BASE-BX-D BiDi 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX 120km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#51844
#51844

Hisense DFB BOX ≤1W BIDI Simplex LC SMF

US$81.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX120
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX120
6 Sold
27 Reviews
5 Questions
27 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 27 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Extreme Networks MGBIC-BX120-D Compatible 1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 120km, LC, DOM)

The Extreme Networks-compatible SFP transceiver provides up to 120km of 1000Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bi-directional unit must be used with another transceiver or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It provides 1000BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet, Telecom and Data Centers.

Specifications
Extreme Networks Compatible
MGBIC-BX120-D
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
120km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
DFB BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-1~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-31dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
* FS standard transceivers are fully compatible with Cisco equipment. Click
for more information.
Notice: Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 20km
≤ 40km
≤ 60km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the BIDI SFP transceivers provides a cost-efficient solution via using a single-fiber solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (5)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
24
3
0
0
0

M***e

Australia

May 15, 2024
5.0
Thank you for taking the time to assist me. The transceivers are working perfectly, and I truly appreciate all of your help.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

M***a

Brazil

August 07, 2018
5.0
Product Received correctly, thanks!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***b

Malaysia

November 17, 2016
5.0
Great value for money and excellent service
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed