United States
Need Help?
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

3m (10ft) SC APC to SC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#42674
#42674
US$ 3.00 US$ 4.50
FS P/N: SMSCSX
FS P/N: SMSCSX
8.4K Sold
755 Reviews
3 Questions
Length:
54 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. May. 19

Item Spotlights

G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrules Ensure Consistent Low Loss
LSZH Environmentally Friendly Jacket
Designed for High Bandwidth and Transmission Rate over Long Distances
Compliant to IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Single Mode Bend Insensitive Fiber Optic Cable

The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Description
Connector Type
SC APC to SC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius
(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber patch cables.

Quality Testing Program

Test Assured Program for Fiber Patch Cable Learn more
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Industry Standard Fiber Optic Cable

The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating LSZH jacket and simplex fiber connector which meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber

BIF Cable can be stapled and bent around corners without sacrificing performance.

10mm Minimum Bend Radius

The bend performance improves duct utilization, enabling smaller enclosures.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

Optimum IL and RL ensure stable signal transmission, protecting your network safety.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (3)
Q:

by C***a on 06/25/2020

A:

by FS.COM on 06/25/2020

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

S

S***r

Israel

05/13/2022
5.0
Just works. No surprises. Flexible, sturdy connectors, flawless quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 3.00

54 In Stock

FS Online Chat