United States
Contact Us
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12285
#12285
US$ 2.60
FS P/N: SMXXSX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SMXXSX
849K Sold
766 Reviews
31 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Fiber Grade:
G.657.A1
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
2.0mm
Cable Color:
Yellow
32 In US stock, Get It By Dec.2
1646 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.8
718 Back in stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check other warehouses
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00

Product Highlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Connectors
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
Compliant to TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)
UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC/MU)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1/ G.657.A2
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm/ 7.5mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

Mainly used for telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

Mainly used for data centers, enterprise networks, 2x fiber cabling density over SC connectors.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endface of APC is polished at an 8° angle and UPC is polished with no angle. Please note
that the two connectors cannot be mated or they will be unusable.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 60~100N and 80~150N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

All (31)Unanswered Question (1)BIF (1)Fiber Grade (1)Waterproof (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by A***n on 10/03/2022

A:

by A***a on 10/18/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

I

I***i

Canada

November 21, 2022
5.0
I have used the cable for a few days, and it works really well. The Wi-Fi speed doesn't get reduced, and the quality of the cable is excellent. In addition, the customer support that you provided me is phenomenal. All the follow-ups and updates are very helpful and much appreciated. This is the first time for me using FS service and so far it has been a great experience. Thank you for your support!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 2.60

32 In US stock
1646 In Global stock
Chat with us