United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12285
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Fiber Optic Patch Cable
US$ 2.60
Import Fees included
FS P/N: SMXXSX
706.2K Sold
718 Reviews
28 Questions
Choose Length:
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
Cable Diameter:
Cable Color:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
get it by Mon. Dec. 20

Professional Quality Testing Program for Customized Fiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)
UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC/MU)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/0.9/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Various Choice to Meet Your Different Needs
1

Custom Connector & Polish Type

Custom Cable Jacket

PVC Jacket

Soft and resistant to oxidation, for horizontal and vertical runs in closed ventilation buildings.

LSZH Jacket

Make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.

OFNP Jacket

Have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.

Custom Cable Diameter

0.9mm Diameter

0.9mm cable diameter is lighter and smaller, suited for space saving and cost reduction.

2.0mm Diameter

2.0mm cable diameter is of great durability, suited for indoor environments.

3.0mm Diameter

3.0mm cable diameter has a longer lifetime, suited for stress-resistant environments.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (28)Cable Color (4)Custom Short Boots (4)Cable Length (3)Connector Type (3)Customized Cables (2)E2000 Connector (2)LSH Connector (2)Minimum Length (2)Cable Application (1)Cable Diameter (1)Cable Label (1)Connector Boot (1)Connector Length (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Diameter (1)Fiber Class (1)Fiber Grade (1)Max Pulling Force (1)Outdoor Application (1)Policy (1)Polish Type (1)Pulling Eye (1)Refractive Index (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

Can you offer single mode, simplex, bend-insensitive, 1.6mm, FC/APC, mini flex-boot LC/UPC 18 meters cables?

by G***y on 11/22/2021

A:

When I was customizing the 12mm short boot cables, I learned that they can also provide mini flex-boot cables. You can contact their sales to provide you with customized services.

by H***o on 11/23/2021

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

A

A***p

Netherlands

10/23/2021
5.0
Works excellent. I use it for a connection between Attema FTU (AT29100) and a 1000BASE-BX BiDi SFP 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX 20km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0