Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12285
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Matching Products
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
648 Reviews 12 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 2.40

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
FS P/N: SM-XXU-XXU-SX-FS
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for cables with 3.0mm diameter, the shortest length we can offer is 0.15m(0.49ft) instead of 0.1m(0.33ft).
Close
1m(3ft)
2m(7ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Close
304 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Wed. Jun. 10
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MUPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn LossUPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
Fiber GradeG.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)Minimum Bend Radius10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm0.36 dB/kmAttenuation at 1550 nm0.22 dB/km
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPCable Diameter2.0/0.9/3.0mm

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Various Choice to Meet Your Different Needs

1 Custom Connector & Polish Type

2 Custom Cable Jacket

3 Custom Cable Diameter

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.


Questions & Answers
More
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    648 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    92%
    4 Stars
    8%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (66)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.