United States
Need Help?
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

2m (7ft) SC APC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

#42155
#42155
US$ 17.00
FS P/N: FS12SM-SCA-CP-2M-PVC
FS P/N: FS12SM-SCA-CP-2M-PVC
4.9K Sold
68 Reviews
10 Questions
209 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Tue. Jan. 25

Professional Quality Testing Program for Fiber Optic Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

12 Fibers SC/APC Single-Mode Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail, Unjacketed

Description
Connector A
SC
Connector B
Unterminated
Fiber Mode
9/125 μm
Fiber Count
12
Fiber Grade
G.652.D
Minimum Bend Radius
30 mm
Polish Type
APC
Cable Diameter
0.9 mm
Wavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Pigtail Color
12-Color
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Interchangeability
≤0.2 dB
Return Loss
≥60 dB
Vibration
≤0.2 dB
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications in Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, Data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting for precision alignment of fiber optical components.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule Optimum IL and RL.

Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail kits.

Tight buffer pigtail for ease of splicing.

How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (10)Cable Color (2)Custom Connector (2)Color (1)Connectors (1)Length (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)PVC Material (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

Is every fibre with a different colour?

by o***r on 11/19/2021

A:

Yes, blue, orange, green, brown, slate, white, red, black, yellow ,violet, rose and aqua.

by A***c on 11/20/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
F

F***n

Canada

10/12/2021
5.0
High quality product
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

Downloads

US$ 17.00

209 In Stock