Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Duplex OS2 Single Mode Armored PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#41262
138 Reviews 2 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 7.10
US$ 9.10
FS P/N: SM-LCA-LCA-DXAM-FS-1M
32 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Tue. Jul. 14
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

OS2 9/125 Single Mode LC/APC to LC/APC Duplex Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable


Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmFiber CountDuplex
Fiber GradeG.652.D Minimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketPVC
Cable ColorBlueFiber Cords StructureSingle Armored, Stainless Steel Tube
Tensile Loads (Long Term)400 NTensile Loads (Short Term)600 N
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥60dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Quality Testing Program


Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Flexible with about a 30D (mm) minimum bend radius.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
Armored Patch Cables Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
  • Armored Patch Cables Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
  • Armored Patch Cables Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
    Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
  • Armored Patch Cables Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.
    Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Armored Patch Cables Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Packing & Labeling

  • Armored Patch Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.


Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.8

    138 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    83%
    4 Stars
    17%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (16)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.