United States
Contact Us
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Duplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#20720
#20720
US$ 8.10
FS P/N: AM-OS2XXDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: AM-OS2XXDX
27.9K Sold
154 Reviews
14 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
ft
Connector A:
LC UPC
Connector B:
LC UPC
Cable Jackets:
PVC
336 In US stock, Get It By Dec.6
366 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.12
80 Back in stock, Get It By Jan.9
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
US$ 23.00 via DHL

Product Highlights

Helical Steel Armor Provides Additional Crush and Rodent Protection
Routing Indoor Including Data Center Racks, Raised Floors and Runs Between Floors
Eliminate the Need for Conduits to Improve Design Flexibility and Lower Installed Costs
G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10/5D (Dynamic/Static) Min. Bend Radius
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Consistent Loss
See more
Specifications
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Outstanding Single Mode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with slight dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125 μm
Wavelength
1310/1550 nm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Min. Bend Radius
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Tensile Load
120/225N (Long/Short Term)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB (LC/SC/ST/FC)
UPC≥55dB, APC≥75dB (LSH)
Operating Temperature
-25~70°C
Storage Temperature
-25~70°C
Quality Certifications

Features

Tough Steel Tube Protects Network Connection Further
Stainless steel tube can provide good protection against optical fiber breakage and be used in a slight oil, gas and moisture environment, which ensure the operation of the network.
Trampling Resistance
Moisture Resistance
Gas Resistance
Oil Resistance
Rodents/Pests Resistance
Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality
Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

10/5D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Zirconia Ceramic Ferrule

The precision ferrules reach up to 500 times insertions lifespan.

120-225N Tensile Strength

The pull-resistant cable prevents breaking and prolongs the service life.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endfaces of UPC and APC result in different signal losses. With an 8° angled endface, APC
is more suitable for high precision fiber optic signal applications.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Meet the Various Indoor Installation Needs

Exceptional durability of armored fiber cables is suitable for network cabinet connection, ceiling channel wiring and under-floor wiring in data center.

Videos

Specifications
Features
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (14)Application (1)Cable Structure (1)Custom Color (1)Double Armor (1)Fiber Grade (1)Minimum Compressive Strength (1)Minimum Length (1)Multifiber Cable (1)Product Comparison (1)Pulling Eye (1)Stainless Grade (1)Tensile Strength (1)Waterproof (1)
Q:

by P***l on 01/12/2022

A:

by FS.COM on 01/14/2022

Helpful1 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***r

United States

November 29, 2022
5.0
Good Cables - always work just as expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 8.10

336 In US stock
366 In Global stock
Chat with us