Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (877) 205 5306 (PST)
+1 (888) 468 7419 (EST)

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

FHX Ultra HD Cabling System 

Data Center Structured Cabling 

Solutions

DC Cabling Solution Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Solution Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Solution Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Solution Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable
Click to open expanded view

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable

#41093
1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable

1m (3ft) SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 Armored PVC (OFNR) Patch Cable

  • US$  4.90
  • Description
  • Q&A
FS P/N: OM4-SC-SC-DXAM-FS-1M
Customized,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·69

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouses located in Seattle & Delaware respectively, support fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Wed. Dec. 19
Qty:

OM4 50/125 Multimode SC/UPC to SC/UPC Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Cable


Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Connector ASC UPCConnector BSC UPC
Fiber Mode50/125μmFiber TypeDuplex
Cable Diameter3.0mmCable JacketSingle Armored
Cable ColorAquaCable MaterialStainless steel tube, PVC
Minimum Bend Radius (Dynamic)≥20D (mm)Minimum Bend Radius (Static)≥10D (mm)
Fiber GradeBend InsensitiveTensile Loads100~132lbs
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥20dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

Fiber Optic Armored Cable for Harsh Environments | FS.COM

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for the Harshest Environments
  • Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
  • Light weight and flexible with bend insensitive fiber, easy to install.
  • Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.
Armored Patch Cables 
Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for the Harshest Environments
  • Armored Patch Cables Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
    Max bending radius due to the excellent elasticity metallic tube.
  • Armored Patch Cables Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
    Stainless steel armor against external factors including rodents.
  • Armored Patch Cables Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.
    Strong tensile strength, prolong the service life.

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fibre surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Armored Patch Cables 
Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    Waterproof LDPE (Low-density polyethylene) plastic packing for each cable.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    Labeled the specifications of the item for easy identifications.

  • Armored Patch Cables

    K=K Corrugated Carton for carton package, providing maximum protection of your items.

Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.7

    75 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    68%
    4 Stars
    32%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.