United States
Contact Us
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable
5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

5m (16ft) Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

#40363
#40363
US$ 105.00
FS P/N: Q-4SAO05
FS P/N: Q-4SAO05
33 Sold
461 Reviews
0 Question
6 In US stock, Get It By Dec.7
27 In Global stock, Get It By Dec.13
Check more stock
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 1.3W @QSFP+, 1W @SFP+
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm for Flexible Routing
Supports 40G to 4x 10G Ethernet Interoperability
Simplifies the Patching and Offers a Cost-effective Way for Short Links
See more
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ Breakout AOC (5-meter, QSFP+ to 4 SFP+)

The Brocade 40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501 Compatible 40G QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This breakout cable is compliant with SFF-8436, SFF-8431 and SFP+ & QSFP MSA standards.
It provides a connection of a 40G QSFP+ port on one end and to four 10G SFP+ ports on the other end and is suitable for quick and simple connections within racks and across adjacent racks.

Specifications
Brocade Compatible
40G-QSFP-4SFP-AOC-0501
Vendor Name
FS
Connector Type
QSFP+ to 4 SFP+
Data Rate
40Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
5m (16.4ft)
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
10G/40Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Features

40G Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP+ transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 40G transmission.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Specifications
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
H

H***l

Germany

June 02, 2022
5.0
I've put the breakout cable into use and it worked perfect like pointed out in your web shop. I connected a Dell S4112T with a Dell N1548P and (with a fitting configuration within the switches) the cable worked out of the box as I expected.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 10
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 105.00

6 In US stock
27 In Global stock
Chat with us