United States
Need Help?
Internet
Retail & Hospitality
Education
Small Business
IDC & EDC
Others
Learning
Community
News
Share
Blog
Insight
Customer Service
Chat with Customer Service
Products Support
Tech Support
Research Lab
About FS

1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#70449
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
1m (3ft) Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
US$ 499.00
Import Fees included
FS P/N: Q-4S28AO01
12 Sold
15 Reviews
5 Questions
Compatible:
8 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP
get it by Mon. Dec. 6

Professional Quality Testing Program for DAC/AOC Breakout Cables.

Description
Network Connectivity
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Cisco QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M Compatible 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Cable(1-meter, QSFP28 to SFP28)

Cisco Compatible
QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC1M
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Connector Type
QSFP28 to SFP28
Max Data Rate
100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Length
1m (3.28ft)
Fiber Type
OM3
Jacket Material
OFNP
Temperature
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Network Connectivity

Description
Network Connectivity

Questions & Answers

All (5)
Q:

What makes 25G a logical speed choice for migration of next generation server and storage?

by V***l on 07/18/2018

A:

There are two major advantages of 25G technology. First, by offering a single-lane 25Gbps variant, 25G allows for optimization of the bandwidth available from switch-fabric design, which is typically viewed from a per-pin and therefore per-lane standpoint. And the other major advantage is it takes existing module form factors and optical plants factors, such as SFP28 and QSFP28, and allows for a breakout connection that is configurable as either 25G per lane or the full 100G without changing the port on the front of switches and the wholes physical infrastructure.

by J***z on 07/18/2018

Helpful0
Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

5.0
4 stars 0 Review
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
K

K***s

United States

01/28/2021
5.0
What is the length of the breakout for 30M cable? That is from the point where the trunk cable fans out to the individual transceivers.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0