Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
Cisco ONS-SI-100-LX10 Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module
Click to open expanded view

Cisco ONS-SI-100-LX10 Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP 1310nm 10km DOM Transceiver Module

#12714
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
76 Reviews 0 Question
Share
Close
US$  7.50
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
Transceiver Type:
Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here.
Close
GLC-FE-T
GLC-GE-100FX
ONS-SE-100-FX
ONS-SI-100-FX
ONS-SE-100-LX10
ONS-SI-100-LX10
MFELX1
GLC-FE-100EX
GLC-FE-100ZX
64 In Stock,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Read more
Close
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$  79
Get it by Fri. Dec. 6
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched in another shipment at no extra cost. For more details, please refer to the checkout page.
Close

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Cisco ONS-SI-100-LX10 Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible ONS-SI-100-LX10 Vendor Name FS
Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -15~-8dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Resources

Fs 20191004112012_930.jpg

Simplify Data Center Building With FS One-Stop Solution

Watch video
Fs 20191008104151_948.jpg

Quality Control System

Learn more

Platform Support

Cisco ONS-SI-100-LX10 is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

CPT-50-44GE Switch ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card - 15454-ML-MR-10
ONS 15454 ML-Series Multirate Ethernet Card - 15454E-ML-MR-10

Quality Certification

  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.7

    76 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    79%
    4 Stars
    16%
    3 Stars
    5%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (2)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.