FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
00:41
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.
This picture is about SFP-GE-BX.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km DOM Simplex LC/SC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Hot #37930
Hot #37930
US$10.00
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
FS P/N: SFP-GE-BX
23.6K Solds
27 Reviews
8 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Connector:
LC
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
1826 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 23 Jul, 2024
203 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 29 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-BX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 20km, LC/SC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP-GE-BX
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Simplex LC/SC
Optical Components
FP BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~-3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Extended Temperature Range
-5 to 85°C (23 to 185°F)
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Protocols
Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fibre Channel, MSA Compliant
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Compliance Center.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
Transceiver Customization for Full Compatibility
Configuring with FS BOX or Coding Board and testing in the targeted switch environment for high-performance interoperability.
Custom Compatible Brands
100% Tested in Host Devices
Online Custom Label Service Tailored to Your Needs
Custom labels for easy identification to help ease receiving, stocking and deployment.
Fill in Label Details
Brand Logo, P/N, S/N, Vendor Name
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (8)Connectors (1)Conventional vs BIDI (1)Matched Attenuator (1)Matching Cables (1)Matching Product (1)Matching Transceivers (1)Work with DWDM Mux (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
    4.9
    5 stars
    4 stars
    3 stars
    2 stars
    1 star
    26
    0
    0
    0
    1

    K***e

    Netherlands

    July 10, 2024
    5.0
    It was a pleasant experience to order at FS. Very good contact with the customer rep.

    I can confirm this module works on the KPN fiber network, together with patchcover FTU TY01 (order online at KPN) . The patchcover replaces the NT box which terminates the fiber to ethernet.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    J***s

    Netherlands

    April 23, 2024
    5.0
    Works like a charm in a Ubiquiti UDW in combination with a KPN internet connection. Simple installation, no extra drivers needed. Setup of the ubiquity SFP WAN port, just make sure to setup 1GBPS FDX as fixed (not auto).
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    M***k

    Netherlands

    September 14, 2023
    5.0
    Great module.
    Works perfect with KPN fiber and Ubiquiti USG4 pro.
    Fast delivery.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0
    See all reviews
    Resources
    Recently Viewed