United States
Need Help?
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches
100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

100BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Transceiver Module for FS Switches

#64228
#64228
US$ 9.00
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: SFP-100LX-31
1.4K Sold
172 Reviews
0 Question
437 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jul. 8

Item Spotlights

Max. Power Consumption 1W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring Capability for Strong Diagnostic Capabilities
FS BOX - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100BASE-LX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 100BASE-LX SFP transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of FS switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 100BASE SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Fast Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Description
FS Genuine
SFP-100LX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
100Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-15~-8dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE802.3ab, GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Product Highlights

100BASE Connectivity for Data Center
Featured with low power consumption, the 100BASE SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.7
R

R***n

United States

May 13, 2022
5.0
FS Technical support was able to determine the problem and recommend a solution. Solution works great. Nice job. Thank you.
* * * * *
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 9.00

437 In Stock

FS Online Chat