FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.
This picture is about SFP1G-LX-31.

Customized SFP 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#37257
#37257
US$8.00
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
FS P/N: SFP1G-LX-31
120.8K Sold
225 Reviews
9 Questions
Compatible Brands:
Cisco
Device Number:
Operating Temperature:
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Label Service:
23628 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
4411 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 28 Jun, 2024
879 in Transit, Get it by 12 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
Free Product Trial
Solution Design
5-Year Warranty

1000BASE-LX/LH SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC)

Specifications
Part Number
SFP1G-LX-31
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP
Max Data Rate
1000Mbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Optical Components
FP 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-9.5 ~ -3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFF-8472 MSA Compliant, IEEE 802.3ah-2004
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Features
1G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with low power consumption, the SFP transceivers provide a cost-effective solution for Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability
Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.
Hot Pluggable SFP MSA Compliant
Digital Optical Monitoring
Class 1 FDA Laser Safety
Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0~70°C
Enable Seamless Connectivity for Your Network

Reconfiguring the transceiver to work with different brands, FS BOX offers flexibility in stock costs.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (9)Connection (2)Backward 1G (1)Compatible Modules (1)Fortinet Series (1)HPE Series (1)Matching Cables (1)Network Upgrading (1)Protocols (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
203
15
7
0
0

J***r

United States

June 05, 2024
5.0
After consulting with the fine people at FS we settled on a Generic form of this SFP and couldn't be happier with the performance and price.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

D***i

United States

April 18, 2023
5.0
Worked as expected with connection from non Cisco to Cisco switches. Great transceivers , price unbeatable.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

B***e

United States

March 13, 2023
5.0
I am familiar FS.com from my previous jobs, you are highly rated with tier 2 and 3 MSOs in states especially for SFP transceivers and fiber optic passives.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed