Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.
7m (23ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow
Click to open expanded view

7m (23ft) MTP Male 12 Fibers Type A LSZH OS2 9/125 Single Mode Elite Trunk Cable, Yellow

#34969
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·14

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·1

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

Need Transit.
Deliver to
The items are being prepared to be transitted from Asia Warehouse.
Free Shipping via FedEx IE on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Tue. Jun. 18
Qty:

MTP Male to MTP Male OS2 Single Mode Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. With US Conec MTP connectors and Corning SMF-28 ultra optical fiber, it is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications.

Please note: The US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Male(pin) Connector B MTP Male(pin)
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm SM Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimu Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.) Return Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm ≤0.32 dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm ≤0.18 dB/km
Jacket OD 3.0mm Cable Jacket LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

MTP/MPO Trunk Cable for 40G/100G Transmission | FS

Higher Density & Greater Space for MTP Trunk Cable
  • All MTP matings are achieved by a Male to Female connection.
  • 0.35dB Low IL and stable signal transmission ensuring your network safety.
  • High-quality MTP connectors tested and guaranteed by 3D interferometer.
MTP Trunk Cables  Higher Density & Greater Space for MTP Trunk Cable

0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector

US Conec MTP connector features the industry’s highest-precision thermoplastic ferrule, designed to 0.35dB Max. IL.

MTP Trunk Cables  0.35dB Ultra Low IL+ US Conec Connector
MTP Trunk Cables  Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber
Corning SMF-28 Ultra Optical Fiber

This full-spectrum fiber has bend performance that exceeds the ITU-T Recommendation G.657.A1 standard and still splices the same as the installed base of standard single-mode fibers.

Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated

Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources. This LSZH cable is designed and tested to conform to IEC-60332-1 and IEC-61034.

MTP Trunk Cables  Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated
MTP Trunk Cables  10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius
10.0mm Minimum Bend Radius

With BIF, our cable is designed for improved bend performance in reduced-radius applications such as residential or office environments which have less bend sensitivity.


Test Assured Program

3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of the polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards. Clean optical connectors are paramount in providing a reliable, high-performance fiber optic infrastructure.

MTP Trunk Cables  Test Assured Program

Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

MTP Trunk Cables  Eco-Friendly Packaging & Labeling

Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    344 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. We'll review and use it to improve the FS website for future visits.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.