Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD

Solutions

  • Optical Transport Network
  • Campus Network
  • Data Center
  • Structured Cabling
  • By Application
Cart

Cart Loading

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode MTP® Trunk Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP®-12 OS2 Single Mode MTP® Trunk Cable

#30976
  • Description
  • Downloads
  • Q&A
  • Reviews
360 Reviews 13 Questions
Share
Close

US$ 69.53

Import Fees

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Choose Length:
Please kindly note that for trunk cables with branch, the shortest total length could be customized as 0.5m (1.64ft).
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Other Length

The most common specifications our customers selected.
Customized,
·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Thu. Jul. 30
There may be a delay to your delivery service due to COVID-19 and increased volume. For more tracking details, please refer to My Account.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Product Specification
Connector AUS Conec MTP®Connector BUS Conec MTP®
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125μmWavelength1310/1550nm
Glass FiberCorning SMF-28®Polish TypeAPC to APC
Trunk Diameter3.0mm-10.0mmMinimum Bend Radius10mm
Insertion Loss0.35dBReturn Loss≥60dB

* MTP® is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP® series products. Learn more.

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets applicable RoHS requirements. The RoHS directive restricts the use of ten hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.

Product Highlights

Make MTP® Trunk Cable Your Choice for High Density Fiber Networks

1 Custom Fiber Count

8 Fibers

8F mainly used for 40G/100G QSFP+/QSFP28 direct connection.

12-144 Fibers

12-144F mainly used for 10G/40G/100G high-denisty structural fiber cabling.


2 Custom Cable Jacket

OFNP jacket

The OFNP cables have the highest fire rating, suited for vertical runs between floors in data centers.

LSZH jacket

The LSZH cables make little smoke and no halogen, suited for horizontal structural cabling areas.


3 Custom Connectors

Female (without pins)

The female connector can be directly connected to transceivers or other male connectors.

Male (with pins)

The male connector is mated to the female side for adapters, cassettes or panels connection.


4 Custom Pulling Eye

Without pulling eye

Without pulling eye is suited for short cables in common fiber cabling.

With pulling eye

With pulling eye could protect cables when pulling through long distance conduit.


5 Custom Cable Type

Bunch Cable

Round bunch cables used in fiber distribution panels and interconnect modules.

Ribbon Cable

Flat ribbon cables allow mass fusion splicing of individual fiber ribbons.


6 Custom Polarity

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP®/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.


Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs

  • Diverse Custom Options

    Choose suitable options based on your applications.

  • Strict Quality Control

    Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.

  • Technical Support

    Get support from professional engineer team.


Sign in to Ask a Question
Customer Reviews Write a review
  • 4.9

    360 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%
Reviews with Pictures (15)
1/2

Thanks for your feedback.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit Help Center or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.