Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Secure Data Center Desingn and Deployment

 

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OS2 Single Mode MTP Trunk Cable
Click to open expanded view

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OS2 Single Mode MTP Trunk Cable

#30976
Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OS2 Single Mode MTP Trunk Cable

Customized 8-144 Fibers MTP-12 OS2 Single Mode MTP Trunk Cable

  • US$  47.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
FS P/N: 12FMTPSMF
Fiber Type:
OM4
OM3
OS2
Choose Length:
1m(3ft)
3m(10ft)
5m(16ft)
10m(33ft)
15m(49ft)
20m(66ft)
25m(82ft)
30m(98ft)
Customized
Cable length could be customized in any length as you required.

Step 1. Fiber Count

Step 2. Connector Type

Connector A:
Connector B:

Step 3. Polarity and Cable Type

Polarity:
Cable Type:

Step 4. Pulling Eye

Deliver to
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Ship on Wed. Apr. 3
Qty:
Please select an option for each attribute in black.
Please choose a brand.

Customized 8-144 Fibers OS2 Single Mode MTP-12 Trunk Cable


MTP trunk cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers where need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. In addition, with US Conec MTP® Connector and Corning® SMF-28® Fiber, the high performance of connection is assured.

Please kindly note that the US Conec MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to MPO connectors.
Product Specifications
Connector A MTP Connector B MTP
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Polish Type APC to APC Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Insertion Loss 0.35dBReturn Loss ≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm≤0.32dB/kmAttenuation at 1550nm≤0.18dB/km
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket OFNP/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load 100 N Long-Term Tensile Load 50 N
Operating Temperature -10°C to +70°CStorage Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Quality Certification
Quality and standards are the foundation of FS.COM. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.
FS.COM has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001, RoHS and CE, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is free of lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls and phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.

Quality Control System:

Product Highlights

High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution

MTP trunk assemblies are typically used to connect fiber optic transceivers, MTP cassettes and fiber adapter panels, etc., offering enhanced networking flexibility in meeting current infrastructure requirements and facilitating moves, adds and changes for future data centers demands.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables  High Performance Multifiber Push On Solution
  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables US Conec MTP® Connector
    US Conec MTP® Connector

    US Conec‘s MTP connectors are fully compliant with IEC Standard 61754-7 and TIA 604-5 – Type MPO.

  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber
    Corning® SMF-28® Ultra Optical Fiber

    G.652.D compliant optical fiber with Corning's enhanced low-loss and bend fiber technologies.

  • Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables Bend Insensitive Fiber
    Bend Insensitive Fiber

    10mm minimum bend radius, allowing tighter cable routing without impacting system performance.


Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Advanced cabling customization done to your specifications .

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables  Custom Services to Satisfy All Your Needs

Fiber Polarity Guidance

Master fiber polarity knowledge to manage and optimize your network and connection. Kindly note that you can refer to the datasheet MTP/MPO fiber cable polarity if you have any interest or question in polarity.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables  Fiber Polarity Guidance

Staggered Breakout Configurations

FS.COM provides four different staggered breakout length arrangements shown as below.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables  Staggered Breakout Configurations

Test Assured Program

Comprehensive performance testing system ensures more secure operation and keeps more stable and reliable data connection.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables  Test Assured Program

Packing & Labeling

This easy to take and well-protected fiber optical cable package has been labeled and marked by FS.COM as default. Customized label or package solution are available on request.

Customized MTP/MPO Fiber Cables  Packing & Labeling
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

More
Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.9

    302 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    89%
    4 Stars
    10%
    3 Stars
    1%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.