FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 5.

Brocade Compatible SFP+ 8G Fibre Channel 1310nm 20km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#50004
#50004

≤1W Duplex LC SMF

US$42.00
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
FS P/N: SFP-10GLR-31
101 Sold
5 Reviews
1 Question
22760 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 18 Jun, 2024
2567 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 24 Jun, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Brocade Compatible 8G Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The Brocade compatible module provides 8GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8636 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire common management interface, as specified in SFF- 8472, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver is suitable for fiber communications up to 8G. The FC transceiver is applied to Storage Area Networking in Data Centers, Data Center Fiber Channel Interconnections over Backbone, Enterprise Network SAN Interconnections, etc.

Specifications
Compatible Brand
Brocade
Vendor Name
FS.COM
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
8.5Gbps
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
LC duplex
Optical Components
DFB 1310nm
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
-8~0dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-15dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
1
2
0
0

S***i

United States

June 14, 2016
5.0
Overall a wonderful experience and I would order here again.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

S***e

United States

November 06, 2014
3.0
Well done: at the right price and on time!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

J***a

India

September 12, 2014
5.0
Very easy and well presented website, Excellent prices
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed