United States
Need Help?
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable
Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

Customized 4 Fibers OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Indoor Tight-Buffered Multi-Fiber Breakout Cable

#21543
#21543
US$ 9.30
FS P/N: ID-SMXX4F
Import Fees included
FS P/N: ID-SMXX4F
2.7K Sold
13 Reviews
19 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
30m (98ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
Alignment A to B:
Breakout Leg:
Pulling Eye:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jun. 13

Professional Quality Testing Program for Custom Fiber Cables.

Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

4 Fibers 9/125 Single Mode Indoor Multi-Fiber Pre-Terminated Breakout Cable

Indoor multi-fiber breakout cable is a low-cost, pre-assembled cable designed primarily for indoor interconnection between transmission equipment and patch panels or similar fixed routes. The fiber optic cable has industry standard flammability rating jacket and the connector meets EIA/TIA 604-2 for high speed cabling networks.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH
Polish Type
UPC/APC
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Fiber Count
4 Fibers
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1
Minimum Bend Radius (mm)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Insertion Loss (dB)
≤0.3
Return Loss (dB)
UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Attenuation at 1310nm
0.36dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
0.22dB/km
Breakout Diameter
2.0/0.9mm
Trunk Diameter
7.0-8.0mm/4.6-5.0mm
Breakout Type
0.3m/0.5m Equal Breakout (Default)
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Carrier-grade Cable with Guaranteed Quality

Superior cable assemblies reduce light loss during cable bending and easily meet your diverse cabling requirements.

20/10D Min. Bend Radius

The G.657.A1 fiber allows tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Breakout Kits

Cable with breakout kits is easy for management and saves cabling space.

Pre-Terminated Connector

No splicing or connector assembly, reducing lots of time and trouble.

Two Polish Types for Various Signal Sensitivity Demands
The fiber endface of APC is polished at an 8° angle and UPC is polished with no angle. Please note
that the two connectors cannot be mated or they will be unusable.
UPC mainly used for TV, telephony and data systems.
APC mainly used for FTTX, PON and other WDM systems.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Breakout Types for Optimizing Cable Routing

Four different breakout configurations meet your various needs. Please note that the breakout length is 0.3m by default instead of 0.5m when the total cable length is less than 3m.

Two Cable Diameters for Different Wiring Needs
The slim and robust indoor multi-fiber patch cable is not only cabling in high-density data centers
but also terminated into rack mount and wall mount enclosures.
0.9mm cable for rack/wall mount enclosures.
2.0mm cable for high-density cabling.
Precautions for Use

Be sure to read the instruction manual before using this product.

First

Avoid giving too much force when pulling the breakout leg.

Second

Control the bend radius within 10D when bending the breakout leg.

Third

The breakout kits cannot bear side force and too much pulling force.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (19)Product Recommendation (1)Tensile Strength (1)
Q:

by G***o on 11/28/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 11/28/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.8
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
L

L***s

France

11/06/2021
5.0
Well done with 24F cables.
As we are in a datacenter environment we are looking for very high density cables, the most fibers we can put in the smallest optical tube so we are using less space in our cable trays.
We have many connections from our servers to our network racks that’s why we can’t pull 12x 2 fibers while 1x 24 with almost the same diameter does the job.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 9.30

Customized

FS Online Chat