United States
Need Help?
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

#21236
#21236
US$ 6.60
FS P/N: FSXOM4-XXX-FP-XX-X
Import Fees included
FS P/N: FSXOM4-XXX-FP-XX-X
4.1K Sold
29 Reviews
17 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
m
Fiber Count:
Connector:
Cable Types:
Cable Jacket:
Cable Diameter:
Customized
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Mon. Jun. 13

Item Spotlights

PVC/LSZH/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber
Available with LC, SC, FC, ST, LSH Connectors
Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss
Individually Colored to Easily Match Color-coded Fiber Cable That Will Be Spliced
Customized 24 Fibers Pigtails Are Serialized for Traceability
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Superior Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125 μm
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Cable Type
Color-coded/Bunch/Ribbon
Fiber Count
4/6/8/12/24
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius (Color-coded)
7.5 mm
Dynamic Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
20D (mm)
Static Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
10D (mm)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0 mm
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees
optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not
contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Bunch

Precision alignment of fiber optical components, used infiber distribution panels and interconnect modules.

Color-coded

Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail.avoiding incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping.

Ribbon

Compact size, light weight and high efficiency, reducingthe cost of field fusion splicing.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (17)Connectors (2)Custom Connector (2)Cable Color (1)Cable Structure (1)Color (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Length (1)Custom Logo (1)Fiber Count (1)Label (1)Length (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)Product Comparison (1)PVC Material (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by P***y on 11/19/2021

A:

by R***s on 11/20/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review
R

R***u

Canada

07/20/2021
5.0
the ordering is painless customer service is excellent they are excellent pig tails very low db loss and easy to prepare for fusing
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 6.60

Customized

FS Online Chat