FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States (English / $ USD)
Contact Us

Notifications

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$ 79
United States
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail
Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

Customized 4-24 Fibers OM4 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Fiber Optic Pigtail

#21236
#21236
US$ 6.60
FS P/N: FSXOM4-XXX-FP-XX-X
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: FSXOM4-XXX-FP-XX-X
5.4K Sold
31 Reviews
17 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
ft
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
ft
Fiber Count:
4 Fibers
Connector:
LC UPC
Cable Types:
Bunch
Cable Jacket:
PVC
Cable Diameter:
0.9mm
Available for back order, Get It By Jun 26, 2023
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
1-Year Warranty
Specifications
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

Superior Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125 μm
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Cable Type
Color-coded/Bunch/Ribbon
Fiber Count
4/6/8/12/24
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius (Color-coded)
7.5 mm
Dynamic Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
20D (mm)
Static Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
10D (mm)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0 mm
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications

Features

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees
optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not
contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Bunch

Precision alignment of fiber optical components, used infiber distribution panels and interconnect modules.

Color-coded

Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail.avoiding incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping.

Ribbon

Compact size, light weight and high efficiency, reducingthe cost of field fusion splicing.

Specifications

Superior Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.

Specifications
Connector Type
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH
Polish Type
UPC
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125 μm
Wavelength
850/1300 nm
Cable Type
Color-coded/Bunch/Ribbon
Fiber Count
4/6/8/12/24
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Min. Bend Radius (Color-coded)
7.5 mm
Dynamic Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
20D (mm)
Static Min. Bend Radius (Bunch/Ribbon)
10D (mm)
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dB
Return Loss
≥20 dB
Attenuation at 850nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
0.9/2.0 mm
Operating Temperature
-40~75°C
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C
Quality Certifications
Features
A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Fiber Optic Pigtail - Ideal in craft
Pigtails bridge a critical junction in the fiber-optic network, so products made with reliable components worth much concern.
Zirconia ceramic ferrule guarantees
optimum insertion loss and return loss.
This coating protects the fiber from damage but does not
contribute to its optical waveguide properties.
How to Strip Fiber Optic Pigtail with Tri-Hole Fiber Stripper
Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing
Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.
Mechanical Splicing
Fusion Splicing
Optional Connectors

Various connectors are available, LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH, UPC polish, to suit the needs of different applications.

Bunch

Precision alignment of fiber optical components, used infiber distribution panels and interconnect modules.

Color-coded

Faster connector identification with color-coded pigtail.avoiding incorrect patching by possible fiber flipping.

Ribbon

Compact size, light weight and high efficiency, reducingthe cost of field fusion splicing.

Questions & Answers

All (17)Connectors (2)Custom Connector (2)Cable Color (1)Cable Structure (1)Color (1)Custom Color (1)Custom Length (1)Custom Logo (1)Fiber Count (1)Label (1)Length (1)Meter for Entire Strip (1)Product Comparison (1)PVC Material (1)Wavelength (1)
Q:

by P***y on 11/19/2021

A:

by R***s on 11/20/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by S***n on 11/03/2021

A:

by C***a on 11/04/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
Q:

by P***e on 10/23/2021

A:

by FS.COM on 10/23/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more
See all questions

Customer Reviews

4.7
3 stars 0 Review
2 stars 0 Review
1 star 0 Review

C***y

United States

January 26, 2023
5.0
Great product. The customability is the best feature. Product arrives in great condition and packaged nicely. QC is always done and products always work!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***u

Canada

November 10, 2022
5.0
i have been using these pig tails for over 5 years they work great and test results are always good
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***u

Canada

July 20, 2021
5.0
the ordering is painless customer service is excellent they are excellent pig tails very low db loss and easy to prepare for fusing
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews

Resources

US$ 6.60

Available for back order
Chat with Us