Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Close
Click to open expanded view

Customized Simplex OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH Armored 3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#20745

US$ 4.20

Import Fees 

included
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more

FS P/N: SM-XX-XX-SXAM-FS

  • 57.4K Sold
  • 57 Reviews
  • 10 Questions
Customized, 
·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

·0

In Stock, U.S. Warehouse

·0

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

Asia Warehouse
The item will be shipped from Asia global warehouse via Global Shipping Program (GSP). Import fees included at the time of purchase plus customs clearance are handled by FS. Sales tax will be included at checkout. Learn more
Deliver to
US$ 21.00 via DHL, get it by Wed. Jun. 2
Heavy or oversize items will be shipped out from Asia warehouse.

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications
Outstanding Single Mode Indoor Armored Fiber Optic Cables

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.
Please note: E2000 is an LSH connector with a dust-proof cover.
Product Specification
Connector TypeLC/SC/ST/FC/LSHPolish TypeUPC/APC
Fiber ModeOS2 9/125 μmWavelength1310/1550 nm
Fiber CountSimplexPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)
Fiber GradeG.657.A1Minimum Bend Radius (mm)30D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Loads (Long Term)200 NTensile Loads (Short Term)400 N
Insertion Loss (dB)≤0.3Return Loss (dB)UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Cable JacketPVC/LSZH/OFNPJacket ColorBlue
Operating Temperature-25~70°CStorage Temperature-25~70°C

Quality Certifications
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
Product Highlights
Fiber Optic Armored Cable for Indoor Harsh Environments | FS

Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Constructed with a helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket.

Armored Patch Cables Armored Optical Fiber Cords Structure

Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments
Armored Patch Cables Armored Fiber Optic Cable - Designed for Indoor Harsh Environments

Customized Jacket Material and Connector
Armored Patch Cables Customized Jacket Material and Connector

High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee

Comprehensive performance testing makes sure the cable work more securely and data transmission more reliable and stable in your network.

Armored Patch Cables High Quality Fiber Optic Cable Guarantee
Sign in to Ask a Question

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.7
5 Stars
39 Reviews
4 Stars
18 Reviews
3 Stars
0 Review
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
57 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.