FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about .

1 x 16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard FHD® Cassette LC/APC, Singlemode

New #189503
New #189503

50:50 ≤13.8dB IL ≤0.3dB PDL FHD® Box

US$69.00
FS P/N: FHD-PLC1×161LCA
FS P/N: FHD-PLC1×161LCA
53 Sold
0 Review
1 Question
47 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty

1x 16 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard FHD® Cassette, LC/APC, Singlemode

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.PLC splitters are commonly found in PON(Passive Optical Networks), Datacom, LAN(Local Area Networks), CATV(Cable TV), LCP(Local Convergence Points), FTTx, and more applications, suitable for communication, medical, bank, building, large Office buildings, offices and other places with high-quality network requirements. With its small size, high reliability, and wide operating wavelength range, FHD® cassette splitter is widely used in PON networks to achieve a low-cost solution for optical signal power distribution.

Specifications
Package Style
FHD® Box
Configuration Type
1x 16
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
LC/APC
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Insertion Loss
≤ 13.8dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.2dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Split Ratio
50/50
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Operating Wavelength
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.38"x4.29"x4.65" (35x109x118mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the FHD® Cassette Splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 13.7dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

Toolless installation

Fast deployment, factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time and cost.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Package Style
FHD® Box
LGX Cassette
ABS Module
Bare Fiber
Mini Module
1U Rack Mount
Configuration Type
1x 16
1x 16
1x 16
1x 16
1x 16
1x 16
Fiber Grade
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Connector Type
LC/APC
LC/APC
SC/APC
SC/APC
SC/APC
Fiber Type
Bunch
Bunch
Bunch
Ribbon Fiber
Bunch
Bunch
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
2.0mm
250μm
900μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
1.5m
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 13.8dB
≤ 13.8dB
≤ 13.8dB
≤ 13.5dB
≤ 13.8dB
≤ 13.8dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
≤ 0.3dB
≤ 0.3dB
≤ 0.3dB
≤ 0.3dB
≤ 0.3dB
≤ 0.3dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 1.2dB
≤ 1.2dB
≤ 1.2dB
≤ 1.2dB
≤ 1.2dB
≤ 1.2dB
Installation
Racks, wall-mounted Boxes, optical distribution boxes, fiber enclosures, etc.
1U LGX enclosure, network cabinets, etc.
Racks, network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, fiber distribution box, etc.
Small spaces in fiber splice closures, joint boxes, etc.
Small spaces in fiber splice closures, joint boxes, etc.
Network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, etc.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (1)Unanswered Question (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review
Resources
Recently Viewed