United States
Need Help?
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module
LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

LC/UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

#18044
#18044
US$ 5.40
FS P/N: LPM-OM4-LC
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: LPM-OM4-LC
10.7K Sold
84 Reviews
12 Questions
102 In Stock
, Asia Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Thu. Jun. 9

Item Spotlights

Low Insertion Loss≤0.3dB, High Return Loss≥20dB
Easy insertion and extraction with push-pull design
Used in Testing 10G or 40G or 100G LC/UPC Interface Transceivers
Designed for Troubleshooting Network Failure Nodes
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews

LC Duplex PVC OM4 Multimode Fiber Loopback Module

Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations. For the testing applications, the loopback signal is used for diagnosing a problem. Sending a loopback test to network equipment, one at a time, is a technique for isolating a problem.
Fiber Loopback Module can provide an economical solution for many fiber optic test applications.

Fiber type
Multimode 50/125
Fiber connector
LC/UPC
Return loss
MM≥20dB
Insertion loss
MM≤0.3dB
Jacket material
PVC (Aqua)
Insert-pull test
500times, IL<0.5dB
Operation temperature
-20 to 70°C(-4 to 158°F)
Dimensions
53x14x12mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

LC Fiber Loopback Module for Troubleshooting Fiber Networks
Fiber Loopback Module is designed to provide a media of return patch for a fiber optic signal. Typically it is used for fiber optic testing applications or network restorations.
High Precision Alignment
lnsertion Loss: MM ≤ 0.3dB and return loss: MM ≥ 20dB
Protective Dust Cap
Prevent the Loopback Module from dust and keep it clean
Protective Black Enclosure
Protect the optical cable and save the looped space
Application in Data Center

Collocated with 10G or 40G or 100G LC/UPC interface transceivers

Loopback Module can be used for testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of fiber optic network equipment.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (12)Product Recommendation (4)Application (2)Compatible Modules (2)Customized Cables (2)Male MTP Connector (1)
Q:

by R***u on 11/04/2021

A:

by K***r on 11/05/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

I

I***s

United States

March 30, 2022
5.0
I borrowed this from a colleague and was impressed. I have now made a bulk order for myself and others.
I used this 2 ways. 1st to test SFP modules & then to confirm a light path pair.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 5.40

102 In Stock

FS Online Chat