FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.
This picture is about FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA.

1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode

#179179
#179179

50:50 ≤4.0dB IL ≤0.2dB PDL

US$35.00
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA
FS P/N: FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA
1.1K Sold
51 Reviews
2 Questions
168 in U.S. Warehouse, Get it by 25 Jun, 2024
103 in Global Warehouse, Get it by 01 Jul, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$79.00
Products and Project Inquiry
1-Year Warranty

1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Standard LGX Cassette, SC/APC, Singlemode

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Specifications
Package Style
LGX Box
Configuration Type
1x 2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Insertion Loss
≤ 4.0dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
Directivity
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤ 0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤ 0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.14"x5.12"x5.00" (29x130x127mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 4.0dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

Toolless installation

Fast deployment - factory terminated modular system saves much space, installation time, and cost.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

products/179179.html
FLG-PLC1x2LGX1SCA
products/11519.html
PLC-102-ST-25-15
products/12493.html
PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15
products/11615.html
PLC-102-AB-20-SCA-15
products/151543.html
FLG-PLC1×2LGX1LCA
Package Style
LGX Cassette
Bare Fiber
Mini Module
ABS Module
LGX Cassette
Configuration Type
1x 2
1x 2
1x 2
1x 2
1x 2
Fiber Grade
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Singlemode G.657A1
Connector Type
SC/APC
SC/APC
SC/APC
LC/APC
Fiber Type
Bunch
Ribbon Fiber
Bunch
Bunch
Bunch
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
250μm
900μm
2.0mm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
1.5m
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤ 4.0dB
≤ 3.8dB
≤ 4.0dB
≤ 4.0dB
≤ 4.0dB
Return Loss
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
≥ 55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL)
≤ 0.2dB
≤ 0.2dB
≤ 0.2dB
≤ 0.2dB
≤ 0.2dB
Loss Uniformity
≤ 0.4dB
≤ 0.4dB
≤ 0.4dB
≤ 0.4dB
≤ 0.4dB
Dimensions (HxWxD)
1.14"x5.12"x5.00" (29x130x127mm)
0.16"x1.97"x0.28" (4x50x7mm)
0.16"x1.97"x0.28" (4x50x7mm)
0.39"x3.94"x3.15" (10x100x80mm)
1.14"x5.12"x5.00" (29x130x127mm)
Installation
1U LGX enclosure, network cabinets, etc.
Small spaces in fiber splice closures, joint boxes, etc.
Small spaces in fiber splice closures, joint boxes, etc.
Racks, network cabinets, wall-mounted boxes, fiber distribution box, etc.
1U LGX enclosure, network cabinets, etc.
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (2)Function of Ports (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
4.9
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
46
5
0
0
0

J***z

United States

November 23, 2023
5.0
The splitters is work perfect 5 stars
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

R***r

Netherlands

April 28, 2021
5.0
Prompt delivery - good quality.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

P***y

United States

February 20, 2021
5.0
We bought three of this splitter and a standard 1u enclosure to hold them. We are satisfied with the design of the splitter and the enclosure, which eliminating the cable mess. These adapters are all APC polished and patch cables can be easily plug-in/out. Our FTTH network is working well with these splitters. I think we will order several 1:32 splitter from here for another projects, cause the price they offered are really nice. And most of the products are in stock and available for same day shipping.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 7
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed