United States
Need Help?
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode
1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

1 x 2 PLC Fiber Splitter, Mini Module, 900μm, SC/APC, Singlemode

#12493
#12493
US$ 8.50
FS P/N: PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15
FS P/N: PLC-102-MM-90-SCA-15
19.2K Sold
228 Reviews
11 Questions
456 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. May. 20

Item Spotlights

Split Input Signal Evenly into 2 Output Ports
≤4.0dB Low Insertion Loss and ≤0.2dB Low Polarization Dependent Loss
Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
Compact Housing Fits Racks, Wall-mounted Boxes, Optical Distribution Boxes, etc.
1260~1650nm Broad Operating Wavelengths
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

1x 2 Blockless Fiber PLC Splitter, Singlemode, 900μm Fiber, SC/APC Connector

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

Description
Package Style
Mini Module
Configuration Type
1x2
Fiber Grade
G.657A1
Fiber Mode
Singlemode
Connector Type
SC/APC
Split Ratio
50/50
Input/Output Fiber Diameter
900μm
Input/Output Fiber Length
1.5m
Insertion Loss
≤4.0dB
Return Loss
≥55dB
Loss Uniformity
≤0.4dB
Directivity
≥55dB
Polarization Dependent Loss
≤0.2dB
Temperature Dependent Loss
≤0.5dB
Wavelength Dependent Loss
≤0.3dB
Operating Bandwidth
1260~1650nm
Steel Tube Dimensions (HxWxD)
0.16"x1.97"x0.28" (4x50x7mm)
Temperature
Operating -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Storage -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Premium Fiber Splitter Guarantees Stable Transmission

With compact structure and bending insensitive cables, the blockless splitter takes less distortion during use, which ensures reliable optical transmission.

Bend Insensitive Fiber

G.657A1 cables with 10mm min.bend radius allow tighter or bending cable routing.

Nano-zirconia Ceramic Ferrules

Nano-zirconia ceramic ferrules provide 10.5dB max.IL and 55dB min.RL.

SC/APC Connectors

The fibers contain SC/APC connectors for plug and play, no need to splice.

Uniform Distribution of Optical Signal

PLC splitters enable the transmission power at each splitter output port to be the same, which simplifies the network design and reduces the costs.

Widely Used in FTTX Projects and Data Communication Centers

Optical splitter has played an important role in passive optical networks (like EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH, etc.) by allowing a single PON Interface to be shared among many subscribers.

Description
Product Highlights

Questions & Answers

All (11)Application (3)Specification (2)Cable Length (1)Color (1)Latency (1)Power Consumption (1)Product Comparison (1)Waterproof (1)
Q:

by K***e on 09/14/2021

A:

by T***a on 09/16/2021

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

    4.9
    3 stars 0 Review
    2 stars 0 Review
    1 star 0 Review
    U

    U***a

    United States

    10/28/2021
    5.0
    The plc looks delicate. The package is great, and the product is well protected.
    Verified Purchase
    Helpful 0
    Comment 0

    Resources

    US$ 8.50

    456 In Stock

    FS Online Chat