FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 5.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 2.
This picture is about 3.
This picture is about 4.
This picture is about 5.

Cisco Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-BX30-D BiDi 1309.14nm-Tx/1304.58nm-Rx 30km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#178904
#178904

Marvell 7nm DSP EML BOX ≤4.5W Simplex LC SMF

US$1,499.00
FS P/N: Q28-100G-BX30
FS P/N: Q28-100G-BX30
26 Solds
2 Reviews
3 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 27 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-BX30 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet (SMF, 1309.14nm-Tx/1304.58nm-Rx, 30km, Simplex LC, DOM)

The Cisco Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-BX throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1309.14nm-Tx/1304.58nm-Rx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in 100G Ethernet applications.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-100G-BX30
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
106.25Gbps
Wavelength
1309.14nm-Tx/1304.58nm-Rx
Max Cable Distance
30km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
1.7~7.1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
-16dBm
Min Powerbudget
17.7dB
Receiver Overload
-3.4dBm
Power Consumption
<4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
IEEE 802.3bs, 100G Lambda MSA
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
100G Connectivity for Data Center and Telecom

Featured with 4.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Temperature Test
-5°C~85°C
Center Wavelength
1309.14nm/1304.58nm
1271nm/1331nm
1280nm/1310nm
Connector
Simplex LC
Simplex LC
Simplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
30km
10km
20km
Modulation
2x53.125G PAM4
4x26.56G NRZ
4x25G NRZ
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
≤4W
≤5W
Transmitter Type
EML
DFB
DFB
Protocols
100G-ER1-30, SFF-8636 Rev 2.10a, QSFP28 MSA
QSFP28 MSA
QSFP28 MSA
Application
Data Center 100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center 100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center 100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (3)Connection (1)Matching Product (1)Parameter (1)Power Budget (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
2
0
0
0
0

P***m

United States

April 20, 2023
5.0
Yes, this is the first time that I use FS transceiver. I have to say, this product is great and works well.
Verified Purchase
Helpful 2
Comment 0

А***в

Russian Federation

April 10, 2023
5.0
The service was outstanding. The price was low and the quality was good. If I need more modules in the future, I will buy from you again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed