FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD
FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79

United States

This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.
This picture is about Q28-100G-BX30.

Cisco Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-BX30-U BiDi 1304.58nm-Tx/1309.14nm-Rx 30km DOM Simplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#178903
#178903

Marvell 7nm DSP EML BOX ≤4.5W Simplex LC SMF

US$1,499.00
FS P/N: Q28-100G-BX30
FS P/N: Q28-100G-BX30
23 Sold
1 Review
3 Questions
Pre-order, Ship by 16 Aug, 2024
See more Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Products and Project Inquiry
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange

Cisco Compatible 100GBASE-BX30 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module for Ethernet (SMF, 1304.58nm-Tx/1309.14nm-Rx, 30km, Simplex LC, DOM)

The Cisco Compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-BX throughput up to 30km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1304.58nm-Tx/1309.14nm-Rx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in 100G Ethernet applications.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-100G-BX30
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
106.25Gbps
Wavelength
1304.58nm-Tx/1309.14nm-Rx
Max Cable Distance
30km
Connector
Simplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0-5.6dBm
Receiver Reflectance
< -26dB
Min Powerbudget
14.7dB
Receiver Overload
5.6dBm
Power Consumption
<4.5W
Extinction Ratio
>5dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
100G-ER1-30, SFF-8636 Rev 2.10a, QSFP28 MSA
Warranty
5 Years

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
Features
100G Connectivity for Data Center and Telecom

Featured with 4.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Temperature Test
-5°C~85°C
Center Wavelength
1304.58nm/1309.14nm
1271nm/1331nm
1280nm/1310nm
Connector
Simplex LC
Simplex LC
Simplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
30km
10km
20km
Modulation
2x53.125G PAM4
4x26.56G NRZ
4x25G NRZ
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
≤4W
≤5W
Transmitter Type
EML
DFB
DFB
Protocols
100G-ER1-30, SFF-8636 Rev 2.10a, QSFP28 MSA
QSFP28 MSA
QSFP28 MSA
Application
Data Center 100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center 100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center 100GBASE Ethernet
Questions & Answers
Ask a question
All (3)Connection (1)Matching Product (1)Parameter (1)Power Budget (1)Product Comparison (1)Product Recommendation (1)
Customer Reviews
Write a review
(undefined reviews)
5.0
5 stars
4 stars
3 stars
2 stars
1 star
1
0
0
0
0

А***в

Russian Federation

April 10, 2023
5.0
The service was outstanding. The price was low and the quality was good. If I need more modules in the future, I will buy from you again!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0
See all reviews
Resources
Recently Viewed