FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States (English / $USD)
Contact Us

United States (English / $USD)

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .
This picture is about 1.
This picture is about .

H3C Compatible QSFP28 100GBASE-ZR4 1310nm 80km DOM Duplex LC/UPC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#160137
#160137

Semtech EML BOX ≤6W Duplex LC SMF

US$3,999.00
FS P/N: QSFP-ZR4-100G
FS P/N: QSFP-ZR4-100G
4 Sold
13 Reviews
4 Questions
36 In U.S. Warehouse, Get It By Feb 22, 2024
1 In Global Warehouse, Get It By Mar 6, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground®
Test Support
5-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The H3C Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom and data center.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-ZR4-100G to QSFP-ZR4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-ZR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
2~6.5dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-28dBm
Powerbudget
31dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤6W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
NRZ
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 25km
≤ 35km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with NIC
View products
100G Structured Cabling Connections
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with 6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability 
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
80km
40km
40km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Specifications

H3C Compatible 100GBASE-ZR4 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

The H3C Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module is designed for use in 100GBASE Ethernet throughput up to 80km over single mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via duplex LC connectors. Taking BOX+FPC+PCBA separate design, it has great reliability, airtightness and heat dissipation performance. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard. Digital diagnostics functions are also available via the I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA, to allow access to real-time operating parameters. With these features, this easy to install, hot swappable transceiver is suitable to be used in various applications, such as 100G Ethernet, telecom and data center.
Note: The FS P/N is changed from QSFP28-ZR4-100G to QSFP-ZR4-100G, but the product is the same. Only the FS P/N has been changed.

Specifications
Part Number
QSFP28-ZR4-100G
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
2~6.5dBm
Minimum Receiver Power
-28dBm
Powerbudget
31dB
Receiver Overload
2dBm
Power Consumption
≤6W
Extinction Ratio
>6dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Modulation Format
NRZ
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA Compliant
Warranty
5 Years
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please match it with the appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 10km
≤ 25km
≤ 35km
Attenuator

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Connectivity Solutions
See more
Leaf-spine Connections
View products
100G Connectivity with Direct Connect Cabling
View products
100G Connectivity with NIC
View products
100G Structured Cabling Connections
View products
Features
100G Connectivity for Data Center

Featured with 6W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability 
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipment to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
0-70°C
Center Wavelength
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Duplex LC
Cable Distance (Max.)
80km
40km
40km
Cable Type
SMF
SMF
SMF
Modulation
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
4x 25G NRZ
Transmitter Type
EML
EML
4x LAN WDM DML TOSA
Packaging Technology
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
BOX Packaging
Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Semtech Chip
Application
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet
Data Center
100GBASE Ethernet

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$3,999.00

36 In U.S. Warehouse
1 In Global Warehouse