United States
Contact Us
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

Generic Compatible 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 1310nm 20km Industrial DOM Duplex LC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#155861
#155861
US$ 1,169.00
FS P/N: Q28-4W20-100G-I
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: Q28-4W20-100G-I
0 Sold
0 Review
0 Question
Available for back order, Get It By Nov.18
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP

Product Highlights

Max. Power Consumption 4.5W
Tested in Targeted Switches for Superior Performance, Quality, and Reliability
High-speed Electrical Interface Compliant to IEEE 802.3bm
Designed for Outside Applications with an Industrial Temp. Range -40°C to 85°C
 FS Box - Support Real-time Configuration
See more
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 Optical Transceiver Module (Industrial, SMF, 1310nm, 20km, LC, DOM)

The 100GBASE-4WDM-20 QSFP28 transceiver supports up to 20km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of -40°C to 85°C, this industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments, such as telecommunication, data processing & management, the application of industrial and factory automation, outdoor applications, rail and intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), marine, oil and gas, mining etc.

Specifications
Part Number
Q28-4W20-100G-I
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps (4x 25.78Gbps)
Wavelength
1310nm
Max Cable Distance
20km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-4.3~4.5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-14.5dBm
Powerbudget
10.2db
Receiver Overload
4.5dBm
Power Consumption
<4.5W 
Extinction Ratio
>4dB
DDM/DOM
Supported
Industrial Temperature Range
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery)
TX & RX Built-in CDR
Packaging Technology
COB (chip on board) Packaging
Protocols
QSFP28 MSA,IEEE 802.3-2018,4WDM-20,SFF-8661,SFF-8636
Warranty

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance optical transceivers.

Quality Testing Program

Optical Transceivers Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.

Connectivity Solutions

Scenario 2
Scenario 1
View products
Scenario 2
View products

Features

100G Connectivity for Data Center and Telecom

Featured with 4.5W low-power, high-density and high-speed, the QSFP28 transceiver offers a popular way to help you quickly ramp up to 100G transmission.

Tested in Host Devices for Proven Interoperability

Every unit is quality tested for compatibility in the targeted switch environment, which guarantees flawless operations.

Comprehensive Testing Increases Reliability
Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.
Optical Spectrum Test
No Packet Loss & CRC
Eye Pattern Test
Mask Margin >20%
Bit Error Rate Test
BER 1E-12
Temperature Test
-40-85°C
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

Not yet rated. Be the first to write a review

Resources

US$ 1,169.00

0

FS Online Chat