FS United States FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
United States / $ USD

United States

FREE SHIPPING on Orders Over US$79
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
01:10
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about  .
This picture is about 16FMTPSMF.
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about .
This picture is about  .

1m (3ft) MTP® Jumper, MTP®-16 APC (Female) to MTP®-16 APC (Female), 16 Fibers, Single Mode (OS2), Plenum (OFNP), 0.75dB Max, Yellow

#150162
#150162

800G DR8/XDR8

US$255.00
FS P/N: 16FMTPSMF
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: 16FMTPSMF
53 Sold
5 Reviews
1 Question
Pre-order, Ship by 18 Jun, 2024
See more warehouse availability
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via Fedex International Priority
Test Support
1-Year Warranty
30-Day Returns
30-Day Exchange
Specifications
Connectivity Solutions
Features
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

MTP®-16 Jumper, F to F, APC, 16F, OS2, OFNP, 0.75dB, 1m (3ft)

MTP® jumpers, allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunk cables. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. MTP®-16 is ideal for 16-fiber parallel single mode optical transceiver applications, such as 800G QSFP-DD/OSFP DR8 and 800G OSFP XDR8 optics connection

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
800G Ethernet Distance
500m/2km/10km at 1310nm
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to 70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.

Features

Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Specifications

MTP®-16 Jumper, F to F, APC, 16F, OS2, OFNP, 0.75dB, 1m (3ft)

MTP® jumpers, allow for the seamless migration to higher data rates in the data center when used in conjunction with our trunk cables. They are typically used for patching within a cabinet. MTP® cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. MTP®-16 is ideal for 16-fiber parallel single mode optical transceiver applications, such as 800G QSFP-DD/OSFP DR8 and 800G OSFP XDR8 optics connection

Please note: The US Conec MTP® connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards, achieving higher performance levels when compared to generic MPO connectors.

Specifications
Connector A
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Connector B
US Conec MTP® Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
800G Ethernet Distance
500m/2km/10km at 1310nm
RoHS Compliancy Status
Compliant
Glass Fiber
Corning SMF-28® Ultra
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
10mm
Insertion Loss
0.75dB Max (0.35dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥60dB
Attenuation at 1310nm
≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm
≤0.18dB/km
Cable Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
Plenum (OFNP)
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to 70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉)
*MTP is a registered trademark of US Conec Ltd. US Conec and FS.COM partner on supplying high performance MTP series products.
.

Quality Testing Program

Take a look at our test program to get the reliable and high-performance fiber optic cables.

Quality Testing Program

Fiber Optic Cables Testing Learn more
Quality Certifications
To get the detailed certification, please go to the Product Compliance Status for download.
Features
Superior Workmanship Guarantees Stable Transmission

MTP® cables are offering state-of-the-art multi-fiber and mechanical performance.

US Conec MTP® Connector

Deliver stable signals and achieves flexible system design.

Corning SMF-28® Ultra Fiber

Allow tighter cable bends for slack storage and routing.

Plenum (OFNP) Outer Jacket

Fire resistance and low smoke to minimize damage.

High Density Cabling for Various Environments
Minimize waste, optimize cable management, and speed deployment for lower installation costs.
Data Centers
Storage Area Networks (SAN)
Communications Rooms
Clean Fiber Means Performance
Clean end-face is the main requirement for reliability and high-performance connection.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with IBC MPO cleaner.

Cleaning MTP®/MPO connectors with cassette cleaner.

Questions & Answers

Customer Reviews

Resources

US$255.00

Pre-order