United States
Need Help?
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

Customized 10G DWDM SFP+ 50GHz 80km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#14488
#14488
US$ 819.00
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10GH-80
FS P/N: DWDM-SFP10GH-80
308 Sold
245 Reviews
0 Question
Wavelengths:
Compatible Brands:
Device Number:
Label Service:
6 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® Service
Get It By Fri. May. 20
Description
Q&A
Reviews
Resources

10GBASE-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX, 80km, LC, DOM)

Part Number
SFP-10G-BX80
Vendor Name
FS
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm-TX/1490nm-RX
Max Cable Distance
80km
Connector
Simplex LC
Optical Components
EML BiDi
Media
SMF
DOM Support
Yes
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
<-21dBm
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocols
SFP+ MSA Compliant, CPRI, eCPRI
Notice: When the long reach transceiver is used in short distance transmission, please matched with appropriate attenuator according to the table.
Distance
≤ 1km
≤ 10km
≤ 15km
≤ 20km
≤ 30km
≤ 40km
≤ 50km

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.

Quality Testing Program

Quality Control System Learn more
Quality Certifications
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Description

Questions & Answers

Be the first to ask a question

Customer Reviews

4.6
J

J***l

United States

08/01/2017
5.0
All of the optics from the first batch have been installed, and are working as expected. :)
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

US$ 819.00

6 In Stock

FS Online Chat