Need Help?

Chat live with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States / $ USD

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
Cart
Your Shopping Cart Is Empty.

Free Project Support

For Enterprise

For Service Provider

For Cloud Provider

40G Data Center Structured 

Fiber Cabling Solution

DC Cabling Technical Team
DCI Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Metro WDM System

FMT Multi-service Platform

Management System

Flexible Ring Architecture for 

Robust and Large-Scale

Optical Transport

OTN Technical Team
Senior Telecommunication
Engineers

Free Project Support

In-Building Wireless

Power Over Ethernet

Networking & Security

Enterprise Networks Solutions

Building a Modern-Day SMB 

Network

Enterprise Technical Team
Network Engineers
with CCIE/HCIE Certification

Free Project Support

Multi-brand Compatibility

Coded & Tested In-house

Design Consistency

FS Box V2.0 - Data Centre Tool Kit

for SFP/SFP+/XFP/

QSFP+/QSFP28

Optics Technical Team
Senior Hardware Design
Engineers

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter
Click to open expanded view

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

#12796
FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter

  • US$  3,000.00
  • Description
  • Download
  • Q&A
FS P/N: FOPM-107
Available,
·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, EU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day domestic shipments within Contiguous U.S., Alaska, Hawaii, APO/FPO military addresses and Puerto Rico, etc, and international shipments to Canada, Mexico. Read more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via FedEx Ground®, ship on Mon. Mar. 11
Qty:

FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter


FOPM-107 MPO Optical Power Meter and FOLS-105 MPO Optical Light Source are special for testing MPO fiber. The products can test the insertion loss of MPO fibers and polarity with only one key, and also test the integration of a variety of data storage, threshold analysis, data export and other applications. Compared with the traditional instrument, the test efficiency of FOPM-107 is more than 10 times. It is the best choice for field application of MPO room test, calibration of production line, determination of polarity.
DetectorInGaAsWavelength Range850~1700nm
Calibration Wavelength850/1300nm or 1310/1550nmOptical Power Meter Range-50~+3 dBm
Insertion Loss Accuracy<0.2s/channelResolution0.01dB
Linearity±0.2dB (+5~-50dBm)System ControlUSB
Interface TypeSM/MM MPO/PC 12/24 fibers femaleWorking Temperature-5°C~+40°C
Continuons Working Hours>10hWeight850g

Product Highlights

MPO Optical Power Meter
  • Automatic scanning and testing all fibers in MPO connectors.
  • Built-in polarity identification support testing polarity of MPO cables.
  • Troubleshoot a single fiber within an MPO trunk and provide result.
Optical Power Meter  MPO Optical Power Meter
  • Optical Power Meter Shatter-Resistant Sleeve
    Shatter-Resistant Sleeve

    Protect the power meter from falling, shocking and wearing.

  • Optical Power Meter Scientific Button Design
    Scientific Button Design

    Easily achieve multi-function only by a single button.

  • Optical Power Meter On-Board MPO Connector
    On-Board MPO Connector

    Eliminates the use of costly fan-out cords to test MPO fibers.


High Precision of Colored LCD display

Automatically test and display of all fibers in MPO connectors

Taking just several seconds to complete all loss or power measurements and easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation

Optical Power Meter  High Precision of Colored LCD display

Store Up to 100 Records of Test Results

Datas can be uploaded to a PC through a USB interface

Easy reporting help users to manage test results, print professional reports and even export the data into spreadsheet formats

Optical Power Meter  Store Up to 100 Records of Test Results

On the Importance of Real Test

Support both multimode and singlemode MPO trunk fiber test

Built-in polarity verification allows users to test individual patch cords, permanent links and channels for correct polarity

Widely used in testing 10 Gbps preterminated MPO fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance

Optical Power Meter  On the Importance of Real Test
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a Review
  • 4.8

    4 reviews

  • 5 Stars
    75%
    4 Stars
    25%
    3 Stars
    0%
    2 Stars
    0%
    1 Star
    0%

Thanks for your feedback.

Your opinion matters to us. With your help we’ll continue to improve your shopping experience.

Share Feedback

Thanks for visiting FS.COM. Your feedback will help us provide customers a better experience.

How likely are you to recommend FS.COM to your friends?*

1
2
3
4
5
Not likely Extremely Likely

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/1000

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.