Need Help?

Live chat with us

Live Chat

Want to call?

+1 (888) 468 7419

United States

Country/Region

United States

Language/Currency

English / $ USD

  • English / $ USD
  • All Categories

  • Support

  • Services

  • Company

  • Community

Cart

Cart Loading

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module
Close
Click to open expanded view

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP 1310nm 40km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module

#12678

US$ 17.00

FS P/N: SFP-100EX-31

  • 329 Sold
  • 31 Reviews
  • 0 Question
Test Tool (Optional):
When testing, please use 10dB fiber optic testing cable to avoid damage to the transceivers.
Fiber optic testing cable

1m (3ft) LC to LC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Testing Cable with 10 dB Attenuator

US$ 18.00

14 In Stock, U.S. Warehouse
Get it by Mon. Apr. 19
47 In Stock, 
·117

In Stock, Asia Warehouse

·83

In Stock, DE Warehouse

·0

In Stock, RU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, AU Warehouse

·0

In Stock, SG Warehouse

U.S. Warehouse
FS U.S. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Learn more
Deliver to
Free Shipping via UPS Ground® on orders over US$ 79
Get it by Mon. Apr. 19
The delivery date applies to the inventory items purchased by 5pm EST on business days. After that, your order will ship on the next business day. If your requested quantity exceeds the inventory, it will be dispatched from FS Asia warehouse with Global Shipping Program (GSP).

Please select an option for each attribute.

Please choose a brand.

Specifications

Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible 100BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

Cisco Compatible GLC-FE-100EX Vendor Name FS
Form Factor SFP Max Data Rate 100Mbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Cable Distance 40km
Connector LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Media SMF DOM Support Yes
TX Power -5~0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -32.5dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols GR-468, MSA Compliant

Quality Testing Program
Fs 20210120165421_718.jpg?v=1611196223

Quality Control SystemLearn more

Take a look at our optics test program and see what truly sets us apart.


Quality Certifications
  • This product provides the lifetime warranty, which aims to reflect our greatest sincerity. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO9001. This system is valid to a company engaging in development, production and supply service of fiber optical products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is in conformity with ISO14001. It is intended for use by an organization seeking to manage its environmental responsibilities in a systematic manner that contributes to the environmental pillar of sustainability. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product meets the applicable requirements of Directive (EU) 2015/863 of RoHS. It restricts the use of 10 hazardous materials in the manufacture of various types of electronic and electrical equipment: lead, mercury, cadmium, hexavalent chromium, polybrominated biphenyls, polybrominated diphenyl ethers, and four different phthalates. Please contact us to learn more.
  • REACH is a regulation of the European Union, adopted to improve the protection of human health and the environment through the better and earlier identification of the intrinsic properties of chemical substances. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product was produced under the requirements of CE to indicate conformity with the essential health and safety. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the FCC, which aims to manage the radio wave and magnetic fields more reasonably. Please contact us to learn more.
  • FDA is responsible for regulating radiation-emitting electronic products. To protect the public from hazardous and unnecessary exposure to radiation from electronic products. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product is RCM compliant, which indicates compliance with electrical safety, EMC, EME and telecommunications legislative requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the WEEE, which is an environmental regulation of the European Union and aims to enhance the improvement of collection, treatment and recycling of products at the end of their life. Please contact us to learn more.
  • This product fully accords with the Russian TR CU certificate (EAC Certificate), which signifies that it complies with standards of the Customs Union's member countries as well as quality and safety requirements. Please contact us to learn more.
Please Note: Installing a third party transceiver does not void your network equipment warranty. Network equipment manufacturers all have guidelines stating that warranty support on their products will not be affected.
Platform Support
Cisco GLC-FE-100EX is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment.

1900 Series Integrated Services Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 2960-C Series - WS-C2960C-8TC-S ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports) ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC Catalyst 3560-C Series - WS-C3560C-12PC-S ME 2400 - ME-2400-24TS-A ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24PC-K9 ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500-12TC ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Catalyst Express 520 - WS-CE520-24LC-K9 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+48PST-L 7600 Series Router - WS-X6148-FE-SFP Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48FPS-L 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3925E 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892FW-K9
IE3000 Series Switch - IE-3000-4TC 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945E IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-N Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-24TC-L Catalyst 2960+ Series - WS-C2960+24TC-L 892F Series Wireless Integrated Services Router - CISCO892F-K9 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-48TC-L Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-24PC-L Catalyst 2960-S Series - WS-C2960S-48TS-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-L IE2000 Series - IE-2000-4TS-L Catalyst 3560 Series - WS-C3560-12PC-S IE2000 Series - IE-2000-16TC-G-X1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960G-8TC-L 3900 Series Integrated Services Router - Cisco 3945 Catalyst 2960 Series - WS-C2960-8TC-L ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M Catalyst Express 500 - WS-CE500G-12TC IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC IE2000 Series - IE-2000-8TC-B

Sign in to Ask a Question
Questions & Answers

Ask a question

Be the first to ask a question.

Customer Reviews Write a review
4.6
5 Stars
21 Reviews
4 Stars
8 Reviews
3 Stars
2 Reviews
2 Stars
0 Review
1 Star
0 Review
31 Reviews
Most Recent
Most Relevant
Most Helpful
High to Low Rating
Low to High Rating
1/2

You have shared it successfully.

Leave Feedback about FS

Thanks for visiting FS. For immediate assistance, please visit FS Support or Live Chat with us.

Rate your overall experience with FS*

1
2
3
4
5
Poor Excellent

Please select a topic for your feedback.*

0/

If you would like to hear back from us, please leave your contact information.