United States
Need Help?
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
00:35
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Customized Duplex OM2 Multimode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#12202
#12202
US$ 4.60
FS P/N: OM2XXDX
Import Fees Included
FS P/N: OM2XXDX
12.9K Sold
366 Reviews
17 Questions
Choose Length:
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
1m (3ft)
2m (7ft)
3m (10ft)
5m (16ft)
10m (33ft)
15m (49ft)
20m (66ft)
m
Connector A:
Connector B:
Cable Jacket:
Cable Diameter:
481 In Stock
, U.S. Warehouse
Deliver to New York, 10010
Free Shipping via FedEx IP on orders over US$ 79.00
Get It By Fri. Jul. 1

Item Spotlights

Offered in PVC/LSZH/OFNP Flame-retardant Jacket
Available in Standard LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Connectors
Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
Easy Polarity Management with LC/SC Duplex Clips
Bend Insensitive Fiber & 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
See more
Description
Product Highlights
Videos
Q&A
Reviews
Resources
Description
Connector Type
LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Fiber Count
Duplex
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB (LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU), ≥35dB (MTRJ)
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Cable Jacket
PVC/LSZH/OFNP
Cable Diameter
2.0/3.0mm
Quality Certifications

Product Highlights

Six Connectors Support Custom-tailored Installations

Mainly used for matching SFP/SFP+/XFP transceivers and LC adapters.

Mainly used for matching GBIC/X2/XENPAK transceivers and SC adapters.

Mainly used for telecommunication networks, fiber CATV, FTTH etc.

Mainly used for datacom, FTTH, campuses, corporate networks etc.

Mainly used for datacom, measurement equipment, lasers etc.

Mainly used for data centers, enterprise networks, 2x fiber cabling density over SC connectors.

Two Diameters to Meet Different Wiring Needs
2.0mm and 3.0mm cable diameters have tensile strengths of 90~150N and 120~225N respectively, mainly used for indoor installation and cabling.
3.0mm Diameter
3.0mm cable has stronger long-term pull tension and instant pull tension.
2.0mm Diameter
2.0mm cable reduces the pressure of the wiring conduit, saving more space.
Three Jacket Materials Used in Diverse Cabling Zone

It's important to know the differences between OFNP, PVC, LSZH jackets because each different type is used in different locations.

Custom Products Tailored to Your Needs
Diverse Custom Options
Choose suitable options based on your applications.
Strict Quality Control
Ensure high quality products with state of testing facility.
Technical Support
Get support from professional engineer team.

Videos

Description
Product Highlights
Videos

Questions & Answers

All (17)Application (1)
Q:

by L***w on 01/26/2022

A:

by M***d on 01/27/2022

Helpful0 Comment0
See more

Customer Reviews

4.9
A

A***d

France

November 18, 2021
5.0
I have attached a picture of or existing fibre switch that the new underground fibre patch cable will need to fitted into. So I quickly found the product I needed!
Verified Purchase
Helpful 0
Comment 0

Resources

US$ 4.60

481 In Stock

FS Online Chat